7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
1x2 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini Stecker-in Typ, SC/APC
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

1x2 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini Stecker-in Typ, SC/APC

#33246
FS P/N: PLC-102-MP-SCA
:
Versandkosten:
€ 22.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 11.00
Verfügbarkeit: 8 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag

1x2 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type

PLC Splitter is based on planar lightwave circuit technology. Fiberstore 1x2 Fiber PLC Splitter can distribute or combine 1 optical signal into 2 outputs fibers.

1x2 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type, G.657A Fiber, FC, SC, ST & LC connectors for choice, is specialized for plug and play splitter application, features high reliability, reduce installation time,small size, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity and provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements, and now is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

Features

Low insertion loss Low Polarization Dependent Loss Compact design Good channel-to-channel uniformityWide Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nmHigh Reliability and StabilityTelcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 CompliantTelcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 CompliantDimension: 130mm*100mm*25mm

Application

Installed in Outdoor Cabinet and Floor Terminal Box FTTH Fiber to the home PON network CATV Fiber LAN
Dimension Picture

 
 
V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows
The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average Compact structure, small volume The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels
 
Order Information
Fiberstore provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
b. SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors  can be selected as you like.
c. The length of pigtail can be also customized; welcome to contact us for more details.

Fiberstore provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC splitters in Mini plug-in type. The PLC splitters in Mini plug-in Type with its compact structure and small volume, are very convenient for use and can be installed in many places, such as: 19 inch racks, cross connect cabinet and some other devices. For more information about 1x2 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type, please contact us at sales@fs.com.
Our Factory
 
























Kommentare der Kunden