Rufen Sie bitte uns an +1 (253) 277 3058
Hilfe Brauchen

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

Einen Brief uns schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+1 (253) 277 3058
United States - USD

Staat

United States

Ihren Staat suchen

Währung

speichern

Suche

Weltweit
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Corning SMF-28e+ 100Kpsi 9/125/250µm Monomode Bare Fiber
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Corning SMF-28e+ 100Kpsi 9/125/250µm Monomode Bare Fiber

#33175
FS P/N: SMF-28e+-100-SMBF
Länge:

Preis:
US$  0.09 ( Pro Meter )
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Wenn Sie den Auftrag heute bestellen, wird das Artikel innerhalb von 10 Werktagen versandt.
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.
Menge:


Corning SMF-28e+ addresses the transmission potential of full spectrum, optical transmission by eliminating high attenuation in and around the water-peak region (1360nm–1460nm). This premium attenuation fiber is suitable for transmission applications in the access and metropolitan/access application spaces.

SMF-28e+ fiber is suitable for various applications with link lengths less than 80km and data rates around 2.5Gbps. While providing compatibility with carriers' legacy systems, SMF-28e+ fiber is optimized for various CWDM applications and provides flexibility and versatility in network design, as it enables the use of the full transmission window.
Item Details
Fiber Count: 1 Fiber
Core Size: 9μm
Cladding Size: 125μm
Jacket Size: 250μm
Fiber Type: Corning SMF-28e+
Fiber Screening: 100Kpsi
 
Features
In compliance with or exceeding the industry's most stringent requirements, including:
ITU-T G.652 (Categories A, B, C & D)
IEC Specifications 60793-2-50 Type B1.3
TIA/EIA 492-CAAB
Telcordia's GR-20
Confidence in long-term performance. Suitable for various applications with link lengths less than 80km and data rates around 2.5Gbps.Optimized for various CWDM applications. Versatility in 1310nm and 1550nm applications. Provides flexibility and versatility in network design. The entire fiber length is subjected to a tensile proof stress ≥100kpsi(0.7 GN/m2)).
 
Application
Suitable for transmission applications in the access and metropolitan/access application spaces Widely used in the transmission of voice, data, and video services

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, eine Bewertungen zu schreiben