7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Finisar Kompatibel 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Finisar Kompatibel 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km

#49481
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX80
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 41.00
Verfügbarkeit: 183 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
BSFP-1G54-80
The SFP BIDI transceivers are small form factor pluggable module for Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-BX and Fiber Channel single fiber applications by using 1490nm/1550nm transmitter and 1550nm/1490nm receiver. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated B type/A type detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The SFP BIDI transceivers are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 Multi-source Agreement (MSA).
Key Features
Support 1.25Gbps Data Links1550nm DFB TX/1490nm RXUp to 80km with 9/125 µm SMFSingle 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic InterfaceHot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex SC/LC Connector InterfaceClass 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety CompliantCompliant with SFP MSA Specification
Applications
Fiber Channel LinksWDM Gigabit Ethernet LinksOther Optical LinksFTTX Application
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
BSFP-1G35-10 1.25 1310/1550 -9~-3 ﹤-21 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-10 1.25 1550/1310 -9~-3 ﹤-21 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-10 1.25 1310/1490 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-10 1.25 1490/1310 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-20 1.25 1310/1490 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-20 1.25 1490/1310 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-20 1.25 1310/1550 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-20 1.25 1550/1310 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-40 1.25 1310/1490 -5~0 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-40 1.25 1490/1310 -5~0 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-40 1.25 1310/1550 -3~2 ﹤-23 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-40 1.25 1550/1310 -5~0 ﹤-23 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-60 1.25 1310/1490 0~+5 ﹤-27 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-60 1.25 1490/1310 0~+5 ﹤-27 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G45-80 1.25 1490/1550     80km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G54-80 1.25 1550/1490     80km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO

Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply BSFP-1G54-80 according to your requirements, and design BSFP-1G54-80 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized BIDI SFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory
Fiberstore
Production Environment
Fiberstore
Production Environment
Fiberstore
Component Quality Inspection
Fiberstore
Device Assembly
Fiberstore
Standardized Production Line
Fiberstore
Standardized Production Line
Fiberstore
Environment Testing
Fiberstore
Environment Testing
Fiberstore
End Product Testing
Fiberstore
Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing
Fiberstore
Compatible Testing
Fiberstore
Brand Compatibility Testing

Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying BIDI SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of BIDI SFP transceivers. All of our BIDI SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee BIDI SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our BIDI SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about BIDI SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Qualitätskontrollsystem:

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen