7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
2 Port SFP zu SFP WDM Transponder OEO Konverter für jede Rate von 100Mb~2,5G w/2R Support
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

2 Port SFP zu SFP WDM Transponder OEO Konverter für jede Rate von 100Mb~2,5G w/2R Support

€ 22.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 110.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Oct. 28
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
2.5G WDM Transponder OEO Converter comes with two SFP ports, are lindcard that can support the "Two Rs" to Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal.
Transponders are fiber-to-fiber media converters that convert wavelengths for Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) applications.

Fiberstore transponders are protocol and rate-transparent fiber media converters that support SFP, SFP+ and XFP transceivers with data rates up to 11.32 Gpbs, and our transponders provide seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multi-mode fiber to single-mode fiber, and dual fiber to single-fiber.

Fiber-to-Fiber media converters extend network distance by converting wavelengths (1310 to 1550), amplifying optical power. FiberStore transponders as re-generators are also an optical – electrical – optical (O-E-O) converter with electrical amplification of the signal by FEC to realize long distances fiber transmission.

2.5G Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH , Fiber Channel, OTN, digital video, others. 2R Repeater/Regenaration with FEC(Reed-Solomon Algorithms) for SDH, Ethernet and Fibre Channel. Support DWDM/CWDM transceivers Configurable operation mode. Multiple chassis versions: 2RU chassis with 17 slots and single chassis. Compact chassis design. Redundant and modular power supplies. AC and DC. In-service replaceable. Modular filter and fan unit. In-service replaceable. Powerful Network Management function Web, SNMP, Console, others
OEO Converter Standalone

OEO Card for 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis

The 2ports OEO card can also compatible with 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis. Each card ( SFP+ to SFP+,  XFP to SFP+, XFP to XFP, SFP to SFP ) can coexist together in this 2U 17-slot Managed chassis.

Kommentare der Kunden