Rufen Sie bitte uns an +1 (877) 205 5306
Hilfe Brauchen

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

Einen Brief uns schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Staat

United States

Ihren Staat suchen

Währung

speichern

Suche

Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
2 Anschlüsse QSFP+ 40G WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater Desktop
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

2 Anschlüsse QSFP+ 40G WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater Desktop

#32697
FS P/N: OEO-2QSFP40G3R
Preis:
US$  1.500,00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Wenn Sie den Auftrag heute bestellen, wird das Artikel innerhalb von 10 Werktagen versandt.
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.
QSFP to QSFP 40G WDM Transponder OEO Converter comes with two QSFP ports, are Standalone device that can support the "Three Rs" to Retime,Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal.
Transponders are fiber-to-fiber media converters that convert wavelengths for Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) applications.

Fiberstore transponders are protocol and rate-transparent fiber media converters that support QSFP transceivers with data rates up to 40 Gpbs, and our transponders provide seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multi-mode fiber to single-mode fiber, and dual fiber to single-fiber.

Fiber-to-Fiber media converters extend network distance by converting wavelengths (1310 to 1550), amplifying optical power. FiberStore transponders as re-generators are also an optical – electrical – optical (O-E-O) converter with electrical amplification of the signal by FEC to realize long distances fiber transmission.

Features
Support 2U Rack(16 Slots) and independent use. Support network management (Web SNMP, Console). 3R function. Support Jumbo Frame. Transparent Transpor and very low delay. Support DMI function for QSFP fiber module. Support 1*40G Mode and 4*10G Mode. Support Loopback test function. Support hot plugging. Full State Led display. Easy installation.
 
OEO Converter Standalone


OEO Card for 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis

"
 
The 2ports OEO card is compatible with 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis. Each card ( SFP+ to SFP+,  XFP to SFP+,XFP to XFP,SFP to SFP ) can coexist together in this 2U 17-slot Managed chassis.

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, eine Bewertungen zu schreiben