7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
2 Port QSFP zu QSFP 40G WDM Transponder OEO Konverter w/volle 3R Support freistehend
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

2 Port QSFP zu QSFP 40G WDM Transponder OEO Konverter w/volle 3R Support freistehend

#32697
FS P/N: 2P-40G-3R-Q-FSOEO
Versandkosten:
€ 39.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 1,300.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 9
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
QSFP to QSFP 40G WDM Transponder OEO Converter comes with two QSFP ports, are Standalone device that can support the "Three Rs" to Retime,Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal.
Transponders are fiber-to-fiber media converters that convert wavelengths for Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) applications.

Fiberstore transponders are protocol and rate-transparent fiber media converters that support QSFP transceivers with data rates up to 40 Gpbs, and our transponders provide seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multi-mode fiber to single-mode fiber, and dual fiber to single-fiber.

Fiber-to-Fiber media converters extend network distance by converting wavelengths (1310 to 1550), amplifying optical power. FiberStore transponders as re-generators are also an optical – electrical – optical (O-E-O) converter with electrical amplification of the signal by FEC to realize long distances fiber transmission.

Features
Support 2U Rack(16 Slots) and independent use. Support network management (Web SNMP, Console). 3R function. Support Jumbo Frame. Transparent Transpor and very low delay. Support DMI function for QSFP fiber module. Support 1*40G Mode and 4*10G Mode. Support Loopback test function. Support hot plugging. Full State Led display. Easy installation.
 
OEO Converter Standalone


OEO Card for 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis

"
 
The 2ports OEO card is compatible with 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis. Each card ( SFP+ to SFP+,  XFP to SFP+,XFP to XFP,SFP to SFP ) can coexist together in this 2U 17-slot Managed chassis.

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen