7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
NETGEAR Kompatibel 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 80km
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

NETGEAR Kompatibel 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 80km

€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 40.00
Verfügbarkeit: 303 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag

The CSFP-1GXX-80 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CWDM DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The CSFP-1GXX-80 series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472.
Key Features
Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with Step 20nmAverage Output Power:0~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity:-24dBm Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1Compatible with RoHS+3.3V single power supplyCommercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C as default
Gigabit EthernetFiber ChannelSwitch to Switch interfaceSwitched backplane applicationsRouter/Server interface
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
CSFP-1GXX-40 ≤ 1.25 1270 ~1610 -5~0 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
CSFP-1GXX-60 ≤ 1.25 1270 ~1610     60km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
CSFP-1GXX-80 ≤ 1.25 1270 ~1610 0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
CSFP-1GXX-100 ≤ 1.25 1270 ~1610 0~5 ﹤-28 100km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
CSFP-1GXX-120 ≤ 1.25 1270 ~1610 2~7 ﹤-32 120km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
Notes XX means CWDM wavelength (27 = 1270nm, 29 =1290nm, 31 = 1310nm, 35 = 1350nm, etc., in 20nm increments)Fiberstore also provide other 1.25G CWDM SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 60km.

Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply CSFP-1GXX-80 according to your requirements, and design CSFP-1GXX-80 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized CWDM SFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory
Production Environment
Production Environment
Component Quality Inspection
Device Assembly
Standardized Production Line
Standardized Production Line
Environment Testing
Environment Testing
End Product Testing
Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing
Compatible Testing
Brand Compatibility Testing

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying CWDM SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of CWDM SFP transceivers. All of our CWDM SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee CWDM SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our CWDM SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about CWDM SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.


Kommentare der Kunden