7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL Kompatibel 1000BASE-ZX und 1G Faserkanal SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1550nm 80km IND
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL Kompatibel 1000BASE-ZX und 1G Faserkanal SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1550nm 80km IND

#32659
FS P/N: SFP1G-ZX-55
MFG PART#: FTLF1518P1BTL
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 21.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Dec. 7
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
SFP-1G55-80DI
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. This transceiver offers the same function with Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL and it is fully compatible with Finisar devices. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Key Features
Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation 1550nm DFB laser and APD photodetector 80km with 9/125 µm SMFHot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety CompliantCompatible with SFP MSACompatible with SFF-8472+3.3V single power supplyLow power dissipation <700mW typicalAverage Output Power:0~5 dBm Receiver Sensitivity:-24dBmIndustrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°CBuilt-in Digital Diagnostic Function
Applications
Gigabit EthernetFiber ChannelSwitch to Switch interfaceSwitched backplane applicationsRouter/Server interfaceOther optical transmission systems
Ordering Information
Part No. Finisar Genuine Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-1G85-5M FTRJ-8519-7-EXT ≤ 1.25 850 -9.5 ~ - 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC -20°C to 85°C Yes
SFP-1G85-5MED FTRJ85193EXT ≤ 1.25 850 -9.5 ~ - 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC -20°C to 85°C Yes
SFP-1G85-5MD FTRJ-8519-7D ≤ 1.25 850 -9.5 ~ - 3 ﹤ -17 500m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G31-10 FTLF1318P2xCL ≤ 1.25 1310 -9 ~ - 3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G31-10AI FTLF1318P2xTL ≤ 1.25 1310 -9~ - 3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC -40°C to 85°C Yes
SFP-1G31-10BI FTLF1318P3BTL ≤ 1.25 1310 -9 ~ - 3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC -40°C to 85°C Yes
SFP-1G31-10CI FTLF1318P2BTL ≤ 1.25 1310 -9~ - 3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC -40°C to 85°C Yes
SFP-1G31-10D FTLF1318P2BCL ≤ 1.25 1310 -9~ - 3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G55-80DI FTLF1518P1BTL ≤ 1.25 1550 0~5 ﹤ -24 80km SMF LC -40°C to 85°C Yes
Notes Fiberstore also provide other SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 40km.
Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply SFP-1G55-80DI according to your requirements, and design SFP-1G55-80DI label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 1G SFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing

Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 100M & 1G SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is a professional manufacturer & supplier of 1G SFP transceivers. All of our 1G SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 1G SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our 1G SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 1G SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

 

Qualitätskontrollsystem:

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen