7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR Kompatibel 4G Faserkanal SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1310nm 4km
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR Kompatibel 4G Faserkanal SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1310nm 4km

#32413
FS P/N: SFP4G-LW-31
MFG PART#: DS-SFP-FC4G-MR
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 65.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Tue. Dec. 13
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR Compatible 4G Fibre Channel Longwave 4-km SFP Transceiver
The Cisco compatible DS-SFP-FC4G-MR SFP is designed for 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel communications. This transceiver offers the same function with Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR and it is fully compatible with Cisco devices. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header.
Key Features
Data-rate up to 4.25Gbps operation 4km with 9/125 µm SMF Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Compatible with SFP MSA Compatible with SFF-8472 +3.3V single power supply and TTL Logic Interface Average Output Power:-8~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity:-22dBm
Applications
Multi Rate Fibre Channel Storage Area Network(SAN) Other optical transmission systems
Ordering Information
Part No. Cisco Genuine Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
FSFP-4G85-3M DS-SFP-FC4G-SW ≤ 4.25 850 ~ ~ 300m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
FSFP-4G31-4 DS-SFP-FC4G ≤4.25 1310 -8~ -3 ﹤-22 4km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
FSFP-4G31-10 DS-SFP-FC4G-LW ≤ 4.25 1310 -8~ -3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes

Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply FSFP-4G31-4 according to your requirements, and design FSFP-4G31-4 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 

Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing

Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of SFP transceivers. All of our SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Qualitätskontrollsystem:


Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen