7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (347) 682 5079
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Source Photonics SP-GB-LX-CDFN Kompatibel 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1310nm 10km EXT
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Source Photonics SP-GB-LX-CDFN Kompatibel 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1310nm 10km EXT

#11775
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
MFG PART#: SP-GB-LX-CDFN
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 6.20
Verfügbarkeit: 11343 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
SFP-1G31-10
The 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. This transceiver offers the same function with Source Photonics SP-GB-LX-CDFN and it is fully compatible with Source Photonics devices. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Key Features
Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10km transmission Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety CompliantCompatible with SFP MSACompatible with SFF-8472+3.3V single power supply and TTL Logic InterfaceAverage Output Power:-9~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity:-21dBm Extended temperature range: -5 to 70°CBuild-in digital diagnostic functions
Applications
Fiber Channel LinksGigabit Ethernet LinksFast Ethernet LinksOther Optical Links
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate Wavelength (nm)  Launch Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-1G31-10 1000BASE 1310nm -9~-3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC -5~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-10I 1000BASE 1310nm -9~-3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC -40~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-20 1000BASE 1310nm -8~-3 ﹤ -22 20km SMF LC -5~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-40 1000BASE 1310nm -2~3 ﹤ -24 40km SMF LC -5~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-1G31-40I 1000BASE 1310nm -2~3 ﹤ -24 40km SMF LC -40~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-1G55-80 1000BASE 1550nm 0~5 ﹤ -24 80km SMF LC -5~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-1G55-80I 1000BASE 1550nm 0~5 ﹤ -24 80km SMF LC -40~85 ℃ Yes
Notes Fiberstore also provide other SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.

Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is availableWe can supply SFP-1G31-10 according to your requirements, and design SFP-1G31-10 label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized 100M & 1G SFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com)  a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing


 
Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 100M & 1G SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 100M & 1G SFP transceivers. All of our 100M & 1G SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 100M & 1G SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100M & 1G SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 100M & 1G SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Qualitätskontrollsystem:

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen