7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Finisar FTLF8528P3BNV Kompatibel 8G Faser-Kanal SFP+ Transceiver 850nm 150m EXT mit DOM
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Finisar FTLF8528P3BNV Kompatibel 8G Faser-Kanal SFP+ Transceiver 850nm 150m EXT mit DOM

#64641
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: FTLF8528P3BNV
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 14.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Dec. 7
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
SFP-8G85-1MC
Fiberstore offers SFP+ 8G,  SFP 8G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high-speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 8GB. Using the 2-wire serial interface defined in the SFF-8472 MSA, these 8G fibre channel transceivers provide real-time temperature, supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average output power and received input power.
Key Features
Up to 8.5 Gb/s bi-directional data links Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint Built-in digital diagnostic functions 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter Duplex LC connector RoHS compliant and Lead Free 50m @50/125μm MMF 150m @50/125μm(OM3) MMF Metal enclosure, for lower EMI Single 3.3V power supply <0.5W power dissipation Extended operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C
Applications
Tri-Rate 2.125/4.25/8.5 Gb/s Fibre Channel Wireless - CPRI Wireless - OBSAI
Ordering Information
Part No. Finisar Genuine Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-8G85-1M FTLF8528P2BCV 8.5 850nm -6 ~ -1 ﹤-11.1 150m MMF LC -5~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-8G85-1MA FTLF8528P2BNV 8.5 850nm -6 ~ -1 ﹤-11.1 150m MMF LC -5~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-8G85-1MB FTLF8528P3BCV 8.5 850nm -6 ~ -1 ﹤-11.1 150m MMF LC -5~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-8G85-1MC FTLF8528P3BNV 8.5 850nm -6 ~ -1 ﹤-11.1 150m MMF LC -5~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-6G85-3M FTLF8526P3BNL 6.1 850nm -6 ~ -1 ﹤-11.1 300m MMF LC -40~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-8G31-1 FTLF1328P2BNV 8.5 1310nm     1.4km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-8G31-10A FTLF1428P2BNV 8.5 1310nm -8 ~ 0 ﹤-15 10km SMF LC -5~85 ℃ Yes
Notes FiberStore also provide other 8G SFP+ transceivers with different transmission distances, like 40km.
Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply SFP-8G85-1MC according to your requirements, and design SFP-8G85-1MC label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 8G SFP+ optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com)  a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing


Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 8G SFP+ From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 8G SFP+ transceivers. All of our 8G SFP+ transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 8G SFP+ transceivers to work in your system and all of our 8G SFP+ transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 8G SFP+ optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Qualitätskontrollsystem:

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen