7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Source Photonics XPD-MR-08-xxIDFA Kompatibel 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver 100GHz 80km IND
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Source Photonics XPD-MR-08-xxIDFA Kompatibel 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver 100GHz 80km IND

#31662
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
MFG PART#: XPD-MR-08-xxIDFA
Wellenlänge:
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 480.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Dec. 7
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

DWDM-XFP10G-80A
Fiberstore DWDM-XFP10G-80A Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1. This transceiver offers the same function with Source Photonics XPD-MR-08-xxIDFA and it is fully compatible with Source Photonics devices. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks,and it is fully compatible with Juniper devices. They exceed the requirements for DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH interfaces per ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D, and support DWDM 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10-Gigabit Fiber Channel, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.
Key Features
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit Rates High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates Auxiliary 1 Monitoring Laser TemperatureAuxiliary 2 Monitoring 5V Supply Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter Maximum Link Length of 80km Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint Temperature-Stabilized DWDM Rated EML Transmitter100GHz ITU Grid, C Band Duplex LC Connector Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions Power Dissipation < 3.5W Average Output Power:0~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity:-24dBm Operating Case Temperature:Standard: -40°C to85°C
Applications
10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber ChannelSONET OC-192 IR-2SDH STM S-64.2bSONET OC-192 IR-3SDH STM S-64.3bITU-T G.709
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Frequency
(GHz)
Channel/
Wavelength (nm)
TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
DXFP-10GXX-40 10 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
-1~4 ﹤-15 40km SMF LC -5~70℃ Yes
DXFP-10GXX-40A 10 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
-1~4 ﹤-15 40km SMF LC -40~85℃ Yes
DXFP-10GXX-80 10 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC -5~70℃ Yes
DXFP-10GXX-80A 10 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC -40~85℃ Yes
DXFP-10GXX-120 10 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
- - 120km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-10GHXXX-40 10 50GHz CH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38) -1~2 ﹤-15 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DXFP-10GHXXX-80 10 50GHz CH17~CH61 (1563.46~1528.38) -1~2 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply DWDM-XFP10G-80A according to your requirements, and design DWDM-XFP10G-80A label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 10G DWDM XFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 

Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing


Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 10G DWDM XFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of DWDM XFP transceivers. All of our DWDM XFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee DWDM XFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our DWDM XFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about DWDM XFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.


Qualitätskontrollsystem:

Kommentare der Kunden
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review