7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Finisar FTLX1871M3BCL Kompatibel 10GBASE-ZR/ZW und OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 SFP+ Transceiver 1550nm 80km mit DOM
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Finisar FTLX1871M3BCL Kompatibel 10GBASE-ZR/ZW und OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 SFP+ Transceiver 1550nm 80km mit DOM

#36436
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55
MFG PART#: FTLX1871M3BCL
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 350.00
Verfügbarkeit: 50 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
Finisar Compatible FTLX1871M3BCL 10G Multi-Rate SFP+ 1550nm 80km SFP+ Module
The SFP-10G55-80 FTLX1871M3BCL single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications of 10G. This 10G Multi-Rate SFP+ transceiver offers the same function with Finisar FTLX1871M3BCL and it is fully compatible with Finisar devices. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This FTLX1871M3BCL SFP+ module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550 nm. The transmitter section uses a 1550nm EML, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
Key Features
1550nm cooled EML Transmitter High sensitivity APD Receiver Average Output Power:0~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity:- 24dBmDistance up to 80km over SMF Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable Power Dissipation < 1.5 W Dispersion Tolerance 1600ps/nmCompliant with SFF-8431 MSACompliant with SFF-8432 MSACompliant with SFF-8472 MSABuilt-in Digital Diagnostic FunctionOperating Case Temperature Standard : 0°C to +70°C
Applications
10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G FCOther Optical Link
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-10G85-3M ≤10 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 300m   MMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G85-3MA ≤10 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 300m MMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G85-3MB ≤10 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 300m MMF LC 0~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G85-3MC ≤10 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 300m   MMF LC -40~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-2M ≤10 1310nm -6.5~-0.5 ﹤ -10 220m   MMF LC -5~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10 ≤10 1310nm -6~-0 ﹤ -14.4 10km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10A ≤10 1310nm -6~-0 ﹤ -14.4 10km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10B ≤10 1310nm -6~-0 ﹤ -14.4 10km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10C ≤10 1310nm -6~-0 ﹤-14.4 10km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10D ≤ 10 1310nm -6~-1 ﹤-14.4 10km   SMF LC -5~75 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10E ≤ 10 1310nm -6~-1 ﹤-14.4 10km   SMF LC -5~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-40 ≤10 1310nm -3~4 ﹤ -20 40km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G55-40 ≤10 1550nm -4.7~4 ﹤ -15.8 40km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G55-40A ≤10 1550nm -4.7~4 ﹤ -11.3 40km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G55-80 ≤10 1550nm 0~4 ﹤ -24 80km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
Notes FiberStore also provide other 10G SFP+ transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.
Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is availableWe can supply SFP-10G55-80 according to your requirements, and design SFP-10G55-80 label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP+ optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com)  a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing


 
Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 10G SFP+ From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 10G SFP+ transceivers. All of our 10G SFP+ transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 10G SFP+ transceivers to work in your system and all of our 10G SFP+ transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 10G SFP+ optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Qualitätskontrollsystem:

Kommentare der Kunden
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review