7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Cisco DWDM-XFP-51,72 Kompatibel 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver 100GHz 1551,72nm C32 80km mit DOM
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Cisco DWDM-XFP-51,72 Kompatibel 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver 100GHz 1551,72nm C32 80km mit DOM

#31268
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
MFG PART#: DWDM-XFP-51.72
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 480.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Dec. 7
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
DWDM-XFP10G-80
Fiberstore DWDM-XFP10G-80 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1. This transceiver offers the same function with Cisco DWDM-XFP-51.72 and it is fully compatible with Cisco devices. These DWDM XFP series module are designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1530.33nm to 1561.41nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. They exceed the requirements for DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH interfaces per ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D, and support DWDM 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10-Gigabit Fiber Channel, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.
Key Features
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit Rates High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates Auxiliary 1 Monitoring Laser TemperatureAuxiliary 2 Monitoring 5V Supply Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter Maximum Link Length of 80km Hot-Pluggable XFP+ Footprint Temperature-Stabilized DWDM Rated EML Transmitter100GHz ITU Grid, C Band Duplex LC Connector Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions Power Dissipation < 3.5W Average Output Power:0~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity:-24dBmOperating Case Temperature:Standard: 0°C to 70°C
Applications
10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet10G Fiber ChannelSONET OC-192/STM-64
Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply DWDM-XFP10G-80 according to your requirements, and design DWDM-XFP10G-80 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 10G DWDM XFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 

Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing


Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 10G DWDM XFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of DWDM XFP transceivers. All of our DWDM XFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee DWDM XFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our DWDM XFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about DWDM XFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Qualitätskontrollsystem:




Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen