Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+49 (0) 89 414176412
Germany - EUR

Staat

Germany

Währung

speichern
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
96 Fasern Multimode OM1 24 Stränge MTP Trunkkabel 3,0mm LSZH/Riser
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

96 Fasern Multimode OM1 24 Stränge MTP Trunkkabel 3,0mm LSZH/Riser

#31044

Designed for Gigabit Ethernet and high-density data center connectivity.

FS P/N: 24FMTPOM1
Gesamtlänge:
Bitte bemerken Sie, dass die Gesamtlänge die Breakout-Länge enthält, und es könnte in jeder beliebigen Länge angepasst werden, wie Sie forderten.

:
:
:
:
:
Preis:
260,00 €  Preis: 310,00 €  (inkl. 19 % MwSt. | zzgl. Versandkosten )
Verfügbarkeit: erhältlich,  versandfertig am Mi. 01. November
Menge:

96 Fibers, MTP to MTP, 62.5/125um Multimode OM1 Fiber, 24 Strands - MTP Backbone Trunk Cable
MTP is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas:

The Data Center application with high dense degree environment; The optical fiber to the building; The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

Fiberstore's MTP fiber patch cable is compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard. It can be widely used forFiberStore pdf_d.png10G upgrade to 40G/100G data center.
MTP Connector Types
MTP Male with Pins MTP Female without Pins
Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)
Pre-terminated MTP Technology-Polarity
The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

Assembly Structure Illustration
The picture above is a 144 fibers trunk cable which is for your reference only.

MTP Trunk Fiber Patch Cables are terminated with MTP connector on both end.
1.The default diameter of the MTP cable is 3.0mm.
2.The default color of the single mode MTP connector is Apricot.
3.The diameter of branch cable could be choose as 0.9mm,2.0mm,please kindly contact us at sales@fs.com for other diameter standard.
4.Due to Inventory was Changed frequently,96 fiber cable will be instead of by 4x24Fiber cable when the total order volume is less than 1000m.
5.Fiberstore can also custom the pulling eyes, welcome to contact us if you need.
MTP&MPO Difference
The term MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec, it has been the main trend in European and American areas.
MTP/MPO Machinery & Testing Equipment

FiberStore fs-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-01.jpg

1 Our adopt industry's leading high-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
 
2 The industry leading device of 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, the interferometer making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
 
3 After the 3D interference detection, the flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

FiberStore fs-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-02.jpg
Fragen & Antworten

Fragen & Antworten zum Produkt

Hilfe erhalten Sie auch im Live Chat .

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, der eine Bewertung schreibt.