7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
96 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

96 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser


Designed for 40GBASE-SR4 and high-density data center.

FS P/N: FS96OM3-2MTP-x

  Meter  Or     Feet

Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns, wenn Sie andere lange Breakout brauchen.
Breakout-Leg von 0,9 mm & 2,0 mm Durchmesser ist verfügbar, Wenn Sie irgendwelche Probleme haben,wenden Sie sich an uns bitte.
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 360.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Oct. 28
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

96 Fibers, MTP to MTP, 50um 10G OM3 Fiber, 12 Strands - MTP Backbone Trunk Cable
MTP is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas.

The Data Center application with high dense degree environment The optical fiber to the building The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

Fiberstore's MTP fiber patch cable is compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard. It can be widely used forFiberStore pdf_d.png10G upgrade to 40G/100G data center.
MTP Connector Types
MTP Male with Pins MTP Female without Pins
Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)
Pre-terminated MTP Technology-Polarity
The three polarity methods A, B and C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.
Assembly Structure Illustration
The picture above is a 72 fibers trunk cable which is for your reference only.

MTP Trunk Fiber Patch Cables are terminated with MTP connector on both end.
1.The default diameter of the MTP cable is 3.0mm.
2.The default color of the single mode MTP connector is Blue.
3.The diameter of branch cable could be choose as 0.9mm,2.0mm,please kindly contact us at sales@fs.com for other diameter standard.
4.Due to Inventory was Changed frequently,96 fiber cable will be instead of by 8x12Fiber cable when the total order volume is less than 1000m.
5.Fiberstore can also custom the pulling eyes, welcome to contact us if you need.
MTP&MPO Difference
The term MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec, it has been the main trend in European and American areas.
MTP/MPO Machinery & Testing Equipment

FiberStore fs-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-01.jpg

1 Our adopt industry's leading high-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2 The industry leading device of 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, the interferometer making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3 After the 3D interference detection, the flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

FiberStore fs-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-02.jpg
Kommentare der Kunden