7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
144 Fibers 10G OM4 24 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

144 Fibers 10G OM4 24 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

#30947

Designed for 100GBASE-SR10, CXP and high-density data center.

FS P/N: 24FMPOOM4
Gesamtlänge:

  Meter oder     Fuß

:
Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns, wenn Sie andere lange Breakout brauchen.
:
:
:
:
:
Breakout-Leg von 0,9 mm & 2,0 mm Durchmesser ist verfügbar, Wenn Sie irgendwelche Probleme haben,wenden Sie sich an uns bitte.
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 410.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

144 Fibers, MPO to MPO, 50um 10G OM4 Fiber, 24 Strands - MPO Backbone Trunk Cable
MPO is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas:

The Data Center application with high dense degree environment; The optical fiber to the building; The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

Fiberstore's MPO fiber patch cable is compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard. It can be widely used forFiberStore pdf_d.png10G upgrade to 40G/100G data center.
MPO Connector Types
MPO Male with Pins MPO Female without Pins
Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)
Pre-terminated MPO Technology-Polarity
The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.
Assembly Structure Illustration
The picture above is a 144 fibers trunk cable which is for your reference only.

MPO Trunk Fiber Patch Cables are terminated with MPO connector on both end.
1.The default diameter of the MPO cable is 3.0mm.
2.The default color of the single mode MPO connector is Blue.
3.The diameter of branch cable could be choose as 0.9mm,2.0mm,please kindly contact us at sales@fs.com for other diameter standard.
4.Due to Inventory was Changed frequently,144 fiber cable will be instead of by 6x24 Fiber cable when the total order volume is less than 1000m.
5.Fiberstore can also custom the pulling eyes, welcome to contact us if you need.
MTP&MPO Difference
The term MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec, it has been the main trend in European and American areas.
FiberStore mpo_mtp_pic01.jpg FiberStore mpo_mtp_pic02.jpg
MTP/MPO Machinery & Testing Equipment

FiberStore fs-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-01.jpg

1 Our adopt industry's leading high-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
 
2 The industry leading device of 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, the interferometer making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
 
3 After the 3D interference detection, the flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

FiberStore fs-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-02.jpg
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen