7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
8 Port SFP+ zu SFP+ 10G OEO Konverter Transponder w/volle 3R Support
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

8 Port SFP+ zu SFP+ 10G OEO Konverter Transponder w/volle 3R Support

#30515
FS P/N: 8P-10G-3R-SS-FSOEO-1U
Versandkosten:
€ 22.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 2,400.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter comes with two SFP+ ports, are lindcard that can support the "Three Rs" to Retime, Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal.
Transponders are fiber-to-fiber media converters that convert wavelengths for Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) applications.

Fiberstore transponders are protocol and rate-transparent fiber media converters that support SFP, SFP+ and XFP transceivers with data rates up to 11.32 Gpbs, and our transponders provide seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multi-mode fiber to single-mode fiber, and dual fiber to single-fiber.

Fiber-to-Fiber media converters extend network distance by converting wavelengths (1310 to 1550), amplifying optical power. FiberStore transponders as re-generators are also an optical – electrical – optical (O-E-O) converter with electrical amplification of the signal by FEC to realize long distances fiber transmission.

Attention: This is a SFP+ to/from SFP+ OEO card for 1U Rack Chassis . It could be inserted into our 1U Multi-services unified platform Managed Chassis
Features
10G Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH , Fiber Channel, OTN, digital video, others. 3R Repeater/Regenaration with FEC(Reed-Solomon Algorithms) for SDH, Ethernet and Fibre Channel. Support DWDM/CWDM transceivers Configurable operation mode. Multiple chassis versions: 1RU chassis with 2 slots and 2RU chassis with 17 slots. Compact chassis design. Redundant and modular power supplies. AC and DC. In-service replaceable. Modular filter and fan unit. In-service replaceable. Powerful Network Management function Web, SNMP, Console, others
 
10G OEO Card for 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis

The 1U Unified Platefrom Chassis supports the2-port 10G SFP+ to SFP+, 2-port 10G XFP to SFP+, 2-port 10G XFP to XFP, each card can coexist together in this 2U 17-slot Managed chassis.

10G OEO Card for 1U Unified Platefrom Chassis


 
Fiberstore can also provide 10G OEO Card for 1U Unified Platefrom Chassis. This kind of OEO cards has more ports comparing with the 2-port OEO cards which are supported by 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis. The 1U Unified Platefrom Chassis supports 4-port 10G XFP OEO card card and 8-port 10G SFP+ OEO card. Each card can coexist together in this 1U 2-slot Unified Platefrom Chassis.

Kommentare der Kunden