Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Staat

United States

Ihren Staat suchen

Währung

speichern

Suche

0
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
LWL-Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FS-FWDM-1625
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

LWL-Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FS-FWDM-1625

#30218
FS P/N: FS-FWDM-1625
Preis:
US$  28,00
Verfügbarkeit: 2 Stk. auf Lager,  Versand am selben Tag
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.
Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FS-FWDM-1625

The optical filter is an instrument that is used for wavelength selection, which can select required wavelengths from a large number of wavelengths and reject the addition wavelengths. It can used in wavelength selection, the noise filter of the optical amplifier, gain equalization, optical multiplexing / demultiplexing.

Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FS-FWDM-1625 is made by special optical components and advanced technology, it can deeply let 1250-1590nm wavelength pass but efficiently reflect 1600-1670nm wavelength. This product is mainly used in optical fiber on-line testing. It is ideal component of 1625/1650nm optical fiber filtering.

Key Features
High light transmittance High isolation Low PDLEffect of temperature is small Length: 1MFiber Diameter: 0.9mmConnector: FC/UPC
Applications
FTTX on line testing OTDR monitor module 1625/1650nm filter system
Specification

Parameters

Value

Unit

Reflection Wavelength Range

1600-1670

nm

1625nm Transmittance

80-90

%

1650nm Transmittance

75-85

%

Transmission Wavelength Range

1250-1590

nm

1310nm Isolation

≥50

dB

1490nm Isolation

≥45

dB

1550nm Isolation

≥38

dB

PDL

≤0.3

dB

Temperature Shift Factor

≤2

%

Max. Power Handle

300

mW

Operation Temperature

-25~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Optical Fiber Type

SM Φ0.9

/

Connector

FC/APC or FC/PC

/

Material Of Shell

SUS304

/

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, eine Bewertungen zu schreiben