Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+49 (0) 89 414176412
Germany - EUR

Staat

Germany

Währung

speichern
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
LWL-Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FS-FWDM-1625
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

LWL-Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FS-FWDM-1625

#30218
FS P/N: FS-FWDM-1625
Preis:
24,00 €  Preis: 29,00 €  (inkl. 19 % MwSt. | zzgl. Versandkosten )
Verfügbarkeit: 1 Stk. auf Lager,  sofort lieferbar
Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FS-FWDM-1625

The optical filter is an instrument that is used for wavelength selection, which can select required wavelengths from a large number of wavelengths and reject the addition wavelengths. It can used in wavelength selection, the noise filter of the optical amplifier, gain equalization, optical multiplexing / demultiplexing.

Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FS-FWDM-1625 is made by special optical components and advanced technology, it can deeply let 1250-1590nm wavelength pass but efficiently reflect 1600-1670nm wavelength. This product is mainly used in optical fiber on-line testing. It is ideal component of 1625/1650nm optical fiber filtering.

Key Features
High light transmittance High isolation Low PDLEffect of temperature is small Length: 1MFiber Diameter: 0.9mmConnector: FC/UPC
Applications
FTTX on line testing OTDR monitor module 1625/1650nm filter system
Specification

Parameters

Value

Unit

Reflection Wavelength Range

1600-1670

nm

1625nm Transmittance

80-90

%

1650nm Transmittance

75-85

%

Transmission Wavelength Range

1250-1590

nm

1310nm Isolation

≥50

dB

1490nm Isolation

≥45

dB

1550nm Isolation

≥38

dB

PDL

≤0.3

dB

Temperature Shift Factor

≤2

%

Max. Power Handle

300

mW

Operation Temperature

-25~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Optical Fiber Type

SM Φ0.9

/

Connector

FC/APC or FC/PC

/

Material Of Shell

SUS304

/

Fragen & Antworten

Fragen & Antworten zum Produkt

Hilfe erhalten Sie auch im Live Chat .

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, der eine Bewertung schreibt.