7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
LWL- Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FS-FWDM-1625
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

LWL- Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FS-FWDM-1625

#30218
FS P/N: FS-FWDM-1625
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 270.00
Verfügbarkeit: 9 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FS-FWDM-1625

The optical filter is an instrument that is used for wavelength selection, which can select required wavelengths from a large number of wavelengths and reject the addition wavelengths. It can used in wavelength selection, the noise filter of the optical amplifier, gain equalization, optical multiplexing / demultiplexing.

Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FS-FWDM-1625 is made by special optical components and advanced technology, it can deeply let 1250-1590nm wavelength pass but efficiently reflect 1600-1670nm wavelength. This product is mainly used in optical fiber on-line testing. It is ideal component of 1625/1650nm optical fiber filtering.

Key Features
High light transmittance High isolation Low PDLEffect of temperature is small Length: 1MFiber Diameter: 0.9mmConnector: FC/UPC
Applications
FTTX on line testing OTDR monitor module 1625/1650nm filter system
Specification

Parameters

Value

Unit

Reflection Wavelength Range

1600-1670

nm

1625nm Transmittance

80-90

%

1650nm Transmittance

75-85

%

Transmission Wavelength Range

1250-1590

nm

1310nm Isolation

≥50

dB

1490nm Isolation

≥45

dB

1550nm Isolation

≥38

dB

PDL

≤0.3

dB

Temperature Shift Factor

≤2

%

Max. Power Handle

300

mW

Operation Temperature

-25~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Optical Fiber Type

SM Φ0.9

/

Connector

FC/APC or FC/PC

/

Material Of Shell

SUS304

/

Kommentare der Kunden