7/24 Kundendienst: +49 (030) 2089 6762
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
LWL- Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FS-FWDM-1625
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

LWL- Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FS-FWDM-1625

#30218
FS P/N: FS-FWDM-1625
Versandkosten:
Kostenloser Versand nach United States per UPS
Preis:
US$  28,00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Tue. Apr. 25
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FS-FWDM-1625

The optical filter is an instrument that is used for wavelength selection, which can select required wavelengths from a large number of wavelengths and reject the addition wavelengths. It can used in wavelength selection, the noise filter of the optical amplifier, gain equalization, optical multiplexing / demultiplexing.

Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FS-FWDM-1625 is made by special optical components and advanced technology, it can deeply let 1250-1590nm wavelength pass but efficiently reflect 1600-1670nm wavelength. This product is mainly used in optical fiber on-line testing. It is ideal component of 1625/1650nm optical fiber filtering.

Key Features
High light transmittance High isolation Low PDLEffect of temperature is small Length: 1MFiber Diameter: 0.9mmConnector: FC/UPC
Applications
FTTX on line testing OTDR monitor module 1625/1650nm filter system
Specification

Parameters

Value

Unit

Reflection Wavelength Range

1600-1670

nm

1625nm Transmittance

80-90

%

1650nm Transmittance

75-85

%

Transmission Wavelength Range

1250-1590

nm

1310nm Isolation

≥50

dB

1490nm Isolation

≥45

dB

1550nm Isolation

≥38

dB

PDL

≤0.3

dB

Temperature Shift Factor

≤2

%

Max. Power Handle

300

mW

Operation Temperature

-25~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Optical Fiber Type

SM Φ0.9

/

Connector

FC/APC or FC/PC

/

Material Of Shell

SUS304

/

Kommentare der Kunden
  • 4.7

    7 Bewertungen

  • 5 Sterne
    5
    4 Sterne
    2
    3 Sterne
    0
    2 Sterne
    0
    1 Stern
    0
  • Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden eine Bewertungen zu schreiben