Rufen Sie bitte uns an +1 (253) 277 3058
Hilfe Brauchen

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

Einen Brief uns schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+1 (253) 277 3058
United States - USD

Staat

United States

Ihren Staat suchen

Währung

speichern

Suche

Weltweit
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
FOPM-106 CWDM Optischer Leistungsmesser
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

FOPM-106 CWDM Optischer Leistungsmesser

#30092
FS P/N: FOPM-106
:
Preis:
US$  1,500.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Wenn Sie den Auftrag heute bestellen, wird das Artikel innerhalb von 9 Werktagen versandt.
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.
Menge:

JW3226
JW3226 CWDM Power Meter is a handy measuring instrument which is specially designed for CWDM system, covers wavelength from 1470~1610nm. It can measure and monitor optical power and attenuation value at the calibrated wavelengths of 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm and 1610nm. Testing at all calibrated wavelengths will be performed simultaneity and all testing results will be showed in the LCD display. JW3226 CWDM power meter features simple operation and quick response, which greatly improves the testing efficiency. Its high accuracy measurement and easy-to-use design becomes an ideal tester in CWDM system testing and CWDM installation and maintenance.

Note:
For connectors used for fiber optic testers, F.S.COM just defines as below:
2.5mm+FC+SC+ST     Together with 2.5mm UPP adapter, FC, SC, ST are all interchangeable. FC adapter  It means SC male to FC female adapter. ( when standard connector is SC ) SC adapter     It means FC male to SC female adapter. ( when standard connector is FC ) ST adapter  It means FC male to ST female adapter. ( when standard connector is FC )                   

SC male to ST female adapter. ( when standard connector is SC )

LC adapter     It means FC male to LC female adapter. ( when standard connector is FC )                  

SC male to LC female adapter. ( when standard connector is SC )

FC              Used alone, it is not interchangeable, it is same to SC,ST, FC/APC,SC/APC etc.  For more information about connector types, please contact sales@fs.com.

Key Features
CWDM system power meter JW3226Measure and monitor optical power and attenuation value at the calibrated wavelengths from 1470~1610nmLow-cost alternative solution to optical spectrum analyzers500 items storage & upload by USB
Specification
Model JW3226
Pass band(nm) 20
Calibrated wavelength(nm) 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610
Optical Power Range(dBm) +6~-50
Uncertainty(dB) ±0.4
Resolution(dB) 0.01
Data Storage 500records
Communication Port USB
Operation temperature(℃) -10~+60
Storage Temperature(℃) -25~+70
Auto Power-off (min) Auto power off after 10minutes idle time
Battery Working Hours(h) 120
Power Supply 3pcs 1.5V AA Alkaline batteries
Power Supply Adaptor(V) 8.4
Dimensions(mm) 180*90*36.5
Weight(g)Without batteries and rubber boot 420
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, eine Bewertungen zu schreiben