7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
3G Digital Video SFP Transceiver 850nm 300m Single Receiver für SDI/HD/3G-SDI
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

3G Digital Video SFP Transceiver 850nm 300m Single Receiver für SDI/HD/3G-SDI

#30085
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP3G-10
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 79.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Dec. 14
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
3 Gb/s 850nm 300m Single Optical Multi-Mode Receiver SFP

The MSFP-3G85SR-3M is a dual channel optical multi-mode receiver module designed to transmit optical serial digital signals as defined in SMPTE 297-2006. It supports from 50 Mbps to 3 Gbps and is specifically designed for transmitted the SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M SDI pathological patterns. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. It is with two independent 850 nm VCSEL transmitters. Each transmitter can transmit signal from 50 Mbps to 3 Gbps with up to 1000 m of multi-mode fiber when using the MSFP-3G85SR-3M-xx as the receiver. A maximum distance of 300 m is achievable with 3Gbps pathological signals.

Fetures
SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Speed from 50 Mbps to 3Gbps with up to 1000m Multi-mode Fiber Distance up to 300 m for 3G-SDI Support Video Pathological Patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI Based on Industry Standard SFP Two Independent TTL Laser Disable Input Single +3.3 V Power Supply RoHS-6 Compliant 0 to 70℃ Operation Hot Pluggable Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
Applications
SMPTE 297-2006 Compliant Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces High-density Video Routers
Ordering Information
P / N Type Bit Rate (Mb/s) TX1 TX2 Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. (oC) Digital
Diagnostics
λ(nm) Sen. (dBm) λ(nm) Sen. (dBm)
 
MSFP-3G85DR-3M 2-RX 50 to 3000 850 0 to -15 850 0 to -15 300m SMF LC SFP 0 to 70 Yes/No
MSFP-3G85SR-3M 1-RX 50 to 3000 850 0 to -15     300m SMF LC SFP 0 to 70 Yes/No
MSFP-3G85DT-3M 2-TX 50 to 3000 850 -2 to -7 850 -2 to -7 300m SMF LC SFP 0 to 70 Yes/No
MSFP-3G85ST-3M 1-TX 50 to 3000 850 -2 to -7 850   300m SMF LC SFP 0 to 70 Yes/No
MSFP-3G85TR-3M 1-TX + 1-RX 50 to 3000 850 -2 to -7 850 0 to -15 300m SMF LC SFP 0 to 70 Yes/No
MSFP-3G85TR-3MA TRX 50 to 3000 850 -2 to -7 850 0 to -15 300m SMF LC SFP 0 to 70 Yes/No
Notesxx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc.)
Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply MSFP-3G85SR-3M according to your requirements, and design MSFP-3G85SR-3M label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 3G SFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory
Fiberstore
Production Environment
Fiberstore
Production Environment
Fiberstore
Component Quality Inspection
Fiberstore
Device Assembly
Fiberstore
Standardized Production Line
Fiberstore
Standardized Production Line
Fiberstore
Environment Testing
Fiberstore
Environment Testing
Fiberstore
End Product Testing
Fiberstore
Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing
Fiberstore
Compatible Testing
Fiberstore
Brand Compatibility Testing

Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 3G SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 3G SFP transceivers. All of our 3G SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 3G SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our 3G SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 3G SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Qualitätskontrollsystem:

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen