7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
20km 10/100M einzelne Faser 1550nmTx/1310nmRx Stand-alone Management Medienkonverter
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

20km 10/100M einzelne Faser 1550nmTx/1310nmRx Stand-alone Management Medienkonverter

FS P/N: SM-110-SS20D
€ 28.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 72.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Nov. 4
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

Stand-Alone Managed media converter equips with remote Web interface, enables network administrators to easily monitor and setup the converter, the transmission speed and duplex through web browsers. Ideal for use in managed networks with low density fiber applications. A Managed Standalone Media Converter is connected across a fiber link to a remote media converter. The copper and fiber link on the managed standalone unit can provide vital information and status to network management tools such as Web. Managed 10/100 Ethernet media converter modules is the smart choice for IT professionals.

If you can’t find what you are looking for, please contact us.
Key Features
10/100Base-T(X) to 100Base-FX Stand-Alone ConverterBuilt-in power supply, without power adapterSupports Full/Half Duplex, auto-negotiation, MDI/MDI-X on TX portsConfigurable through console, Web Support Vlan and QoS Reliable and stable performanceFree fall, Shock and Vibration Stability Standard: Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
UTP port: 1-ports RJ45UTP Rate: 10/100MbpsFiber Rate: 100MbpsFiber Port: Simplex SC, ST, FC, SFP available Fiber Wavelength: 1550nmTx/1310nmRx Fiber Mode: SinglemodeDistance: 20km Power Supply: Built-inUTP cable: Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable (the max distance up to 100m)LED Indicator: TX LINK, FX LINK, TX ACT, FX ACT, PWR, FDXOperation Temperature: 0 ℃~50 ℃(Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing)Storage Environment: -25℃~+70℃ (Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing)

Note: As you can see in the above application picture, Stand-Alone management media converter can separate manage network through Web management.

Label Customized
Note:Neutra or customized label are available per your requirements.please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com for more details.
Kommentare der Kunden