7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
MEMS Variables Optisches Monomode Dämpfungsglied
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

MEMS Variables Optisches Monomode Dämpfungsglied

#29617
FS P/N: FS-MEMS-VOA
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 88.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 9
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

MEMS Variable Optical Single-mode Attenuator

Fiberstore’s designs and manufactures innovative, photonic integrated circuit (PLC)based MEMS (micro electro-mechanical systems)Variable Optical Attenuator for next generation, dynamically configurable optical networks.

Fiberstore’s MEMS products base on electrostatic MEMS technology, The reflective mirror MEMS technology enables the creation of products with high attenuation levels and can be capabilities, this results in a new category of MEMS components that are designed to exceed specifications for performance, compactness, manufacturability and reliability.

Features
Low insertion loss Low polarization dependent loss Compact design Low power consumptionInsensitive to shock and vibrationTelcordia GR-1221-CORE&RoHS compliance withOperating wavelength: C band(1530-1570nm) Attenuation type: Bright Drive Voltage: 6 V Fiber Type: 900um fiber Fiber Length: 1.0m Connector Type: None
Applications
Power control and equalization in multi channel systems Gain-tilt control in EDFAs Receiver protection OADM
Dimensions Diagram

Warm Note
The price here is just the VOA-C-B-6-T-10-0 type, if you need other types, please contact our sales. At the same time, we also offer multimode Type, should you have this needs, please contact our sales

 
 
MAKE TO ORDER (Options)
MS=MEMS
Operating Wavelength
Attenuation Type
Drive Voltage
Fiber Type
Fiber Length
Connector Type
  • • V=Variable
  • • O=Optical
  • • A=Attenuator
  • • C=C Band
  • • L=L Band
  • • B=Bright
  • • D=Dark
  • • 6=6V
  • • 15=15V
  • •B=250um fiber
  • •T=900um fiber
  • • 10=1.0m
  • • 15=1.5m
  • • 0=None
  • • 1=FC/UPC
  • • 2=FC/APC
  • • 3=SC/UPC
  • • 4=SC/APC
  • • 5=LC/UPC
  • • 6=LC/APC
For assistance customizing your MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator, please call us at +86-755-83003611 or email to sales@fs.com.

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen