7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
1M FC / APC 1064nm 900um Dual-Grad Polarization Maintaining Isolator
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

1M FC / APC 1064nm 900um Dual-Grad Polarization Maintaining Isolator

#29401
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 180.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Thu. Dec. 15
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
1M FC/APC 1064nm 900um Dual Grade Polarization Maintaining Isolator

The High Power Isolator series products include high power isolator and high power collimator.The high power isolator series includes in-line type, beam expanded isolator, fiber in and free space out isolator and free space isolator etc.1310/1550nm/1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator is one of in-line type isolator.They’re characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability. They are ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.

Characteristics
Low insertion loss Low Extinction Ratio & High Isolation High stability and reliability
Applications
EDFA Fiber sensor Fiber Optical InstrumentFiber Laser

Specifications
Type Single Grade Dual Grade
Parameter
Type P P
Parameter
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310,1480, 1550
Bandwidth (nm) ±20
Peak isolation (dB) 42 58
Isolation (at 23℃) (dB) ≥28 ≥48
Typ. Insertion Loss (at 23℃) 0.4 0.5
Insertion Loss (at-5 ~ +70 ℃) ≤0.55 ≤0.65
Extinction
Ratio (dB)
Type B ≥20 ≥20
(Both of axis working)
Extinction
Ratio (dB)
Type F ≥22 ≥22
(Fast axis blocked)
Return loss (Input/Output) (dB) ≥55
Power handling (mW) ≤300
Fiber Type Panda Fiber
Operating temperature (℃) -5~+70
Storage temperature (℃) -40 ~ +80
Dimensions (mm) φ5.5×L35

Above specifications are for devices without the connectors.

For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, and ER will be 2dB lower.

The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis

Dimension

Order Information

PMIS

Wavelength

Isolator
Grade

Parameter
Grade

Axis
Alignment

Pigtail
Type

Length

Connector

PMIS

1064=1064nm

S= Single stage
D = Dual Stage







 

P=P Grade








 

 

F=Fast Axis Blocked
B=Both Axis Working
S=Slow axis working






 

250=250um bare fiber
900=900um loose tube
3.0=3.0mm loose tube
2.0=2.0mm loose tube


 

0.25meter=Q
0.5meter= H
1.0meter=1
1.5meter= 5
2.0meter=2
0.8meter=8
0.75meter=A
XX=Other

 

0=None
1=FC/UPC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/UPC
5=MU
6=LC/PC
7=LC/APC
8=E2000
APC
9=E2000 PC


Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen