7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
8x10/100Base-T RJ-45, 4x1000Base-X SFP, 2x100Base-X SC Industrieller Verwalteter Medienkonverter
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

8x10/100Base-T RJ-45, 4x1000Base-X SFP, 2x100Base-X SC Industrieller Verwalteter Medienkonverter

€ 22.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 690.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Tue. Nov. 1
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
8x10/100Base-T RJ-45, 4x1000Base-X SFP, 2x100Base-X SC Industrial Managed Media Converter
Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

Fiberstore supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter, SFP Fiber Media Converter, Industrial managed Media Converter, Managed Media Converter, POE media Converter, options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Converters Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.

Key Features
4xSFP 10/100/1000 ports, 2x10/100 SC ports, 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation UTP Ports Supports Full/Half Duplex, auto-negotiation, MDI/MDI-X on TX ports Support Web Management Support Vlan and QoS Support OP Ring Protection (OPRP) and recovery within 30ms Relay alarm for port breakdown Reliable and stable performance Free fall, Shock and Vibration Stability Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z, 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX/LX
MAC address: 8K UTP port: 8-ports RJ45 UTP Rate: 10/100Mbps UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m) Multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m) Single-mode Fiber:9/125μm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km (very on fiber transceiver or SFP module) Input Voltage: 18- 36V DC, Redundant dual power input Operation Temperature: -10 ℃~60 ℃(Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing) Storage Environment: -20℃~+85℃ (Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing)

The Industrial web managed media converter enables network administrators to easily monitor and setup the converter, the transmission speed and duplex through web browsers. Build an ISP network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home), FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) for ISPs, or FTTB (Fiber to the Building) for small office network environment in the enterprises.

Label Customized
Note:Neutra or customized label are available per your requirements.please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com for more details.
Kommentare der Kunden