7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
30KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Modul
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

30KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Modul

#29291
FS P/N: FS-DCM-30
:
Versandkosten:
€ 39.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 740.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Sat. Dec. 17
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

30 KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Module in 1RU 19" Chassis
Fiberstore Dispersion Compensation modules (FSDCMs) are purely passive modules that based on dispersion slope compensating fiber in 19-inch single slot Rack Mount configuration. They serve at optical communication nodes to compensate the dispersion with optimized residual dispersion for standard single-mode fiber (G.652) in the C-band in optical transmission systems.
The dispersion compensation modules are available for any dispersion values from 10km to 140km compensation distance for protocol transparent data rates between 10Mbps and 40Gbps, with this FS-DCM-30 for dispersion up to 30 km. They can be used both for single channel and multi-channels DWDM optical fiber communication systems and typically connects to an Optical Amplifier.
Key Features
Dispersion Compensation lengths 10km, compensation levels of 10 to 140km in 10km steps are available Purely passive component supporting high reliability Compensates standard single-mode G.652 optical fiberCompatible with C-Band DWDM optical channelsProtocol transparent ranging from 10 Mbps to 40 Gbps Operation with a booster amplifier or a pre-amplifier to get excellent characterSingle-slot 1U 19" rack mount designLow end-to-end insertion lossOperating Temperature:-5°C ~ 55°CStorage Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°CRoHS compliant
Applications
DWDM optical transmission system SDH optical transmission system CATV optical transmission system.
Mechanical Figure
Ordering Information (100GHZ ITU DWDM Grid)
Fiberstore custom designs and manufactures high performance Dispersion Compensation Modules to meet your special requirements, such as operating wavelength, optical fiber, transmission distance, connectors,package, etc. We are happy to discuss your requirements. This ordering information is for 100GHZ, if you need 50GHZ and price information, please email sales@fs.com or call us at +1-253-277-3058.

Model Description Wavelength(nm) Port/Link Range (KM) Connectors Port/Link Housing
FS-DCM-10 10 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 10KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FS-DCM-20 20 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 20KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FS-DCM-30 30 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 30KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FS-DCM-40 40 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 40KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FS-DCM-50 50 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 50KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FS-DCM-60 60 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 60KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FS-DCM-70 70 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 70KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FS-DCM-80 80 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 80KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FS-DCM-90 90 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 90KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FS-DCM-100 100 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 100KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FS-DCM-110 110 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 110KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FS-DCM-120 120 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 120KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FS-DCM-140 140 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 140KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 2RU 19" rack mount

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen