Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+1 (877) 205 5306
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
3 Anschlüsse S+C+L (1460-1625) nm polarisation unempfindlicher optischer Zirkulatoder
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

3 Anschlüsse S+C+L (1460-1625) nm polarisation unempfindlicher optischer Zirkulatoder

#29179
FS P/N: FS-PICIR-3-SCL-X
:
:
:
:
:
:
Preis:
110,00 €  Ohne MwSt., zzgl. Versandkosten
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich,  Wenn Sie den Auftrag heute bestellen, wird das Artikel innerhalb von 5 Werktagen versandt.
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.
Menge:

1M 3 Ports S+C+L(1460-1625)nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Fiberstore’s Three-port Optical Circulator allows light to travel in only one direction. A signal entering to Port 1 will exit Port 2 with minimal loss, while a signal entering Port 2 will exit Port 3 with minimal loss. Light entering port 2 experiences a large amount of loss at port 1, and light entering port 3 experiences a large amount of loss at ports 2 and 1. Optical circulators are non-reciprocal devices. This means that any changes in the properties of the light caused by passing through the device are not reversed by traveling in the opposite direction.
Optical Circulator is widely used in advanced communication systems and fiber-optical sensor systems.
All Fiberstore's products are qualification tested.
Characteristics
Low Back Reflection High Extinction Ratio Low Insertion Loss High Return Loss
Applications
DWDM system Add-Drop Multiplexing Fiber Amplifier Fiber Sensor Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices Fiber Bragg Grating
Application Diagram
 
As the picture shows: The input DWDM channels are coupled into Port 1 of the device with a FBG device connected to Port 2. The single wavelength reflected from the FBG then reenters the Circulator in Port 2 and is routed accordingly to Port 3. The remaining signals pass through the FBG and exit on the top fiber.
Circulator used to drop an optical channel from a DWDM system using a Fiber Bragg Grating.
 
As the picture shows: A Circulator is located at both ends of the fiber. Each Circulator functions to add a signal in one direction while removing the signal in the other. See the example to the left.
Circulator can be used to send optical signals through a single fiber in two directions.
Dimension

Sample Picture

Order Information
wavelength Type Grade Pigtail Type Length Connector
1310nm
1480nm
1550nm
1585nm
1520~1620nm
3 Ports
4 Ports
P Grade 250um bare fiber
900um loose tube
3mm loose tube
2mm loose tube
0.5m
0.8m
1.0m
1.5m
2.0m
Custom
None
FC UPC/APC
SC UPC/APC
LC UPC/APC
ST UPC/APC
E2000 UPC/APC
MU
Note:
1. Wavelength: Fiberstore can customize any other wavelengths according to your requirement.
2. Length: The default length for the cable is 1M, Fiberstore could also provide 0.5M,0.8M,1.5M, 2.0M ,etc.
3. Connector: Each port of the Circulator could be with any connector such as FC/LC/SC/ST,etc. Please contact us by email to sales@fs.com or call at +1-425-226-2035 if you have any requirement for it.
Fragen & Antworten

Fragen & Antworten über das Produkt

Sie können auch durch Live Chat Hilfe bekommen.

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, der eine Bewertung schreibt.