7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
1x2 FBT Multimode Dual Fenster 250μm Bare Fiber Splitter
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

1x2 FBT Multimode Dual Fenster 250μm Bare Fiber Splitter

Wenn Sie OM2 OM2 50/125um brauchen, kontaktieren Sie bitte unseren Vertrieb bei sales@fiberstore.com
Splitter Klasse A - Fused Doppelkonus
Splitter Klasse P - Standard Planar-Technologie
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 9.20
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Sun. Oct. 30
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment

Fiberstore Fused Biconic Tapered (FBT) splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20 and 1x24, 2x2, 2x4, 3x3 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc.
The 1x2 Multimode Dual Window 250um Bare Fiber Splitter can splitter the optical signals into 2 parts, and the coupling ratio can be customized
Key Features
Low insertion loss Low polarization dependent loss High Return Loss Optional Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60...(50/50 as default.) Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 Steel tube-compact size Multimode Type: 62.5um/125 as defaultWavelength of Dual Window: 850nm/1310nm as default
FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC) Passive Optical Networks (PON) Local Area Networks (LAN) CATV Systems Amplifying, Monitoring System Test Equipments
Order Information
For FBT Splitters, Fiberstore provides a whole series of this kind customized for specific applications:
a. Different split ratios of the optical power can be selected: 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 2/98, 1/99...
b. Two out of the 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength can be selected.
c.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24, 2x2, 2x4, 3x3 configurations of splitters are available.
d. 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube, 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
e. The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default.
Welcome to contact us for customized solutions.
Mechanical Drawing
Fiberstore offers cost-effective standards-based 1x2 Multimode Dual Window 250um Bare Fiber Splitter FBT Splitter. As a 3rd party OEM manufacturer, our 1x2 Multimode Dual Window 250um Bare Fiber FBT Splitter is delivered to worldwide from our factory directly, and they are all based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optics packaging. What's more, our 1x2 Multimode Dual Window 250um Bare Fiber Splitter FBT Splitter are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Please contact us at sales@fs.com if you want to know more details.
Kommentare der Kunden