7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Mini 1x8 Opto-Mechanischer Optischer Schalter
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Mini 1x8 Opto-Mechanischer Optischer Schalter

#28794
FS P/N: OSW-1x8
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 610.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Tue. Dec. 20
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

1x8 Opto-Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch
The 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber Optic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting 1 incoming optical signals into 8 output fibers. This is achieved using a opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. The switch has integrated electrical position sensors.Based on thin film filter technology that provides a robust method of altering the light patch, this series of products has a drastically simplified platform configuration offering high reliability and low production cost. This novel design significantly reduces moving part position sensitivity, offering unprecedented high stability as well as an unmatched low cost.

Fiberstore offers most affordable high performance Opto-Mechanical Fiber Optic Switches. Our Mechanical Fiber Optic Switches are tested in- house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Currently configurations includes 1x1, 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 2x2, 2x2A, 2x2B, and 2x2BA as well as Dual 2x2 and Dual 2x2 Bypass configurations for single mode or multimode fibers. For more information about Opto-mechanical fiber optic switches, please e-email sales@fs.com.
Features
Low Insertion Loss Low Crosstalk High Stability, High Reliability Epoxy-free on Optical Path
 
Applications
R&D in Laboratory R&DSystem Monitoring OADM OXC
Specifications
Parameters Multimode Singlemode
Operating Wavelength (nm) 850&1310±40 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 1.0 ≤ 1.2
WDL (dB) ≤ 0.25 ≤ 0.30
Channel Cross Talk (dB) ≥ 40 ≥ 55
Return loss (dB) ≥ 35 ≥ 55
Repeatability (dB) ±0.02
PDL (dB) ≤ 0.1
Switching Speed (ms) ≤ 10
Drive Voltage (V) 5
Power Handing (mW) 500
Durability (Cycles) 10 Million
Switching Type Latching or Non-latching
Operating Temperature ( ℃ ) -5 ~ 70
Storage Temperature ( ℃ ) -40 ~ 85
Fiber Type SMF-28
Fiber Length (m) Customer Specify
Dimension (L×W×H) (mm) 67×25×10

Note:
1 Within operating temperature and SOP.
2 Excluding Connectors.

Optical Route


Timing Diagram


Mechanical Dimensions (Unit: mm)

Electrical Driving Requirements
Optical Path Relay Electric Drive Sensor Status
1×8 Pin1 Pin8 Pin2-3 Pin3-4 Pin5-6 Pin6-7
Latching Input→Port1 Relay 1 5V GND OPEN CLOSE CLOSE OPEN
Relay 2,3,4,5,6,7 N/A N/A        
Input→Port2 Relay1 GND 5V Pluse CLOSE OPEN OPEN CLOSE
Relay 2 5V Pluse GND OPEN CLOSE CLOSE OPEN
Relay 3,4,5,6,7 N/A N/A        
Input→Port3 Relay 1,2 GND 5V Pluse CLOSE OPEN OPEN CLOSE
Relay 3 5V Pluse GND OPEN CLOSE CLOSE OPEN
Relay 4,5,6,7 N/A N/A        
Input→Port4 Relay 1,2,3 GND 5V Pluse CLOSE OPEN OPEN CLOSE
Relay 4 5V Pluse GND OPEN CLOSE CLOSE OPEN
Relay 5,6,7 N/A N/A        
Input→Port5 Relay 1,2,3,4 GND 5V Pluse CLOSE OPEN OPEN CLOSE
Relay 5 5V Pluse GND OPEN CLOSE CLOSE OPEN
Relay 6,7 N/A N/A        
Input→Port6 Relay 1,2,3,4,5 GND 5V Pluse CLOSE OPEN OPEN CLOSE
Relay 6 5V Pluse GND OPEN CLOSE CLOSE OPEN
Relay 7 N/A N/A        
Input→Port7 Relay 1,2,3,4,5,6 GND 5V Pluse CLOSE OPEN OPEN CLOSE
Relay 7 5V Pluse GND OPEN CLOSE CLOSE OPEN
Input→Port8 Relay 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN OPEN CLOSE
Input→Port1 Relay 1 5V GND OPEN CLOSE CLOSE OPEN
Relay 2,3,4,5,6,7 No Power CLOSE OPEN OPEN CLOSE
Input→Port2 Relay 2 5V GND OPEN CLOSE CLOSE OPEN
Relay 1,3,4,5,6,7 No Power CLOSE OPEN OPEN CLOSE
Non- Latching Input→Port3 Relay 3 5V GND OPEN CLOSE CLOSE OPEN
Relay 1,2,4,5,6,7 No Power CLOSE OPEN OPEN CLOSE
Input→Port4 Relay 4 5V GND OPEN CLOSE CLOSE OPEN
Relay 1,2,3,5,6,7 No Power CLOSE OPEN OPEN CLOSE
Input→Port5 Relay 5 5V GND OPEN CLOSE CLOSE OPEN
Relay 1,2,3,4,6,7 No Power CLOSE OPEN OPEN CLOSE
Input→Port6 Relay 6 5V GND OPEN CLOSE CLOSE OPEN
Relay 1,2,3,4,5,7 No Power CLOSE OPEN OPEN CLOSE
Input→Port7 Relay 7 5V GND OPEN CLOSE CLOSE OPEN
Relay 1,2,3,4,5,6 No Power CLOSE OPEN OPEN CLOSE
Input→Port8 Relay 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 No Power CLOSE OPEN OPEN CLOSE
Optical Route:
Specification Voltage Current Resistance
5V latching 4.5~5.5 36~44mA 125Ω
5V non-latching 4.5~5.5 26~32mA 175Ω
3V latching 2.7~3.3 54~66mA 50Ω
3V non-latching 2.7~3.3 39~47mA 70Ω
Order information: OSW-1x8-A-B-C-D-E-F-G
Fiberstore provides customized design optical switches to meet special control and applications. Also, Fiberstore offers modular assemblies that integrate other components to form a full function modules or subsystem. For details, please contact Fiberstore at support@fs.com.

Question:
1. Number of switching ports: 1, 2, 3, 4, 8, or 12.
2. What wavelengths are you using?
3. Which core/cladding size are you using?
4. What type of connectors do you need?
5. How long should the fibers be? What size jacketing?
6. Are there any other special requirements?
A B C D E F G
Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
SM: 9/125um 85: 850nm 3: 3V L: Latching 25: 250um 05: 0.5m OO: None
M5: 50/125um 13: 1310nm 5: 5V N: Non-Latching 90: 900um 10: 1.0m FP: FC/PC
M6: 62.5/125um 14: 1490nm S: Special S: Special 20: 2.0mm 15: 1.5m FA: FC/APC
S: Special 15: 1550nm     30: 3.0mm S: Special SP: SC/PC
  162: 1625nm     S: Special   SA: SC/APC
  165: 1650nm         LP: LC/PC
  13/15: 1310/1550nm         LA: LC/APC
  S: Special         S: Special
For example: OSW-1x8-M6-13-5-L-S-15-FP
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen