7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
24 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

24 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

#25019

Designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center.

FS P/N: FS24SM-2MPO-x
Gesamtlänge:

  Meter oder     Fuß

:
Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns, wenn Sie andere lange Breakout brauchen.
:
:
:
:
Breakout-Leg von 0,9 mm & 2,0 mm Durchmesser ist verfügbar, Wenn Sie irgendwelche Probleme haben,wenden Sie sich an uns bitte.
:
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 100.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Sun. Dec. 11
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

24 Fibers, MPO to MPO, 9/125 Single Mode Fiber, 12 Strands - MPO Backbone Trunk Cable
MPO is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas.

The Data Center application with high dense degree environment The optical fiber to the building The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

Fiberstore’s MPO fiber patch cables measure up IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard, and applied to FiberStore pdf_d.png10G upgrade to 40G/100G data center.
MPO Connector Types
MPO Male with Pins MPO Female without Pins
Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.(Note:The Female and Male need to be used together.)
Pre-terminated MPO Technology-Polarity
The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.
FiberStore OM4-POLARITY.JPG
Assembly Structure Illustration
The picture above is a 72 fibers trunk cable which is for your reference only.

MPO Trunk Fiber Patch Cables are terminated with MPO connector on both end.
1.The default diameter of the MPO cable is 3.0mm.
2.The default color of the single mode MPO connector is Green.
3.The diameter of branch cable could be choose as 0.9mm,2.0mm,please kindly contact us at sales@fs.com for other diameter standard.
4.Fiberstore can also custom the pulling eyes, welcome to contact us if you need.
MTP&MPO Difference
The term MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec, it has been the main trend in European and American areas.
FiberStore mpo_mtp_pic01.jpg FiberStore mpo_mtp_pic02.jpg
MTP/MPO Machinery & Testing Equipment

FiberStore fs-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-01.jpg

1 Our adopt industry's leading high-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
 
2 The industry leading device of 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, the interferometer making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
 
3 After the 3D interference detection, the flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

FiberStore fs-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-02.jpg
Kommentare der Kunden