7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Brocade OC192-XFP-IR2 Kompatibel 10G XFP Transceiver 1550nm 40km mit DOM
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Brocade OC192-XFP-IR2 Kompatibel 10G XFP Transceiver 1550nm 40km mit DOM

FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 160.00
Verfügbarkeit: 271 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
The XFP-10G55-40A series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-ER/EW defined by IEEE 802.3ae.This transceiver offers the same function with Brocade OC192-XFP-IR2 and it is fully compatible with Brocade devices. It is with the XFP 30-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550 nm. The transmitter section uses a 1550nm EML, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
Key Features
OC192-IR2 XFP 1550nm 40km optical transceiver High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates Condition: Factory New Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Link length up to 40km Uncooled 1550nm EML laser Duplex LC connector Built-in digital diagnostic functionsAverage Output Power:0~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity:-16dBmCase Operating Temperature: Standard: 0℃ to 70℃ Complaint with XFP MSA
10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber ChannelSONET OC-192 IR-2SDH STM S-64.2bSONET OC-192 IR-3SDH STM S-64.3bITU-T G.709
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
XFP-10G85-3M 9.95~11.1G 850 -3.5~5.3 ﹤-13 300m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
XFP-10G31-2M 9.95~11.1G 1310 ~ ~ 220m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
XFP-10G31-2 9.95~11.1G 1310 -5.2~0 ﹤-14.4 2km MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
XFP-10G31-10 9.95~11.1G 1310 -6~0 ﹤-14.5 10km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
XFP-10G55-40 9.95~11.1G 1550 0~+4 ﹤-16 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
XFP-10G55-40A 9.95~11.1G 1550 0~+4 ﹤-16 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
XFP-10G55-80 9.95~11.1G 1550 0~+4 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
XFP-10G55-80A 9.95~11.1G 1550 0~+4 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
Fiberstore also provide other 10G XFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like100km
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply XFP-10G55-40A according to your requirements, and design XFP-10G55-40A label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 10G XFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.


Our Factory
Production Environment
Production Environment
Device Assembly
Device Assembly
Standardized Production Line
Standardized Production Line
Environment Testing
Environment Testing
End Product Testing
Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing
Compatible Test
Brand Compatibility Testing

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 10G XFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 10G XFP transceivers. All of our 10G XFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 10G XFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our 10G XFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 10G XFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.


Kommentare der Kunden