7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Juniper Networks XFP-10GE-SR Kompatibel 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver 850nm 300m mit DOM
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Juniper Networks XFP-10GE-SR Kompatibel 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver 850nm 300m mit DOM

#12369
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: XFP-10GE-SR
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 44.00
Verfügbarkeit: 15 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
XFP-10G85-3MB
The XFP-10G85-3MB transceiver is a multi-purpose optical transceiver module for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm. This transceiver offers the same function with Juniper XFP-10GE-SR and it is fully compatible with Juniper devices. It is ideally suited for 10 GbE datacom (belly-to-belly for high density applications) and storage area network(SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards Designed for short range distances, the transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.
Key Features
Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125 Gbit/s Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SW at 9.953 Gbit/s Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Compatible with RoHS Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm(VCSEL) Average Output Power:-3.5~5.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity:-13dBm Transmission distance up to 300m with OM3 MMF; 82m with OM2 MMF; 33m with OM1 MMF Low power consumption 1.5W(typ.) Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function
Applications
10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fiber ChannelOther optical links
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
XFP-10G85-3M 9.95~11.1G 850 -3.5~5.3 ﹤-13 300m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
XFP-10G85-3MA 9.95~11.1G 850 -3.5~5.3 ﹤-13 300m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
XFP-10G85-3MB 9.95~11.1G 850 -3.5~5.3 ﹤-13 300m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
XFP-10G31-10 9.95~11.1G 1310 -6~0 ﹤-14.5 10km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
XFP-10G31-10A 9.95~11.1G 1310 -6~0 ﹤-14.5 10km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
XFP-10G31-10B 9.95~11.1G 1310 -6~0 ﹤-14.5 10km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
XFP-10G55-40 9.95~11.1G 1550 0~+4 ﹤-16 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
XFP-10G55-40A 9.95~11.1G 1550 0~+4 ﹤-16 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
XFP-10G55-40B 9.95~11.1G 1550 0~+4 ﹤-16 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
XFP-10G55-80 9.95~11.1G 1550 0~+4 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
XFP-10G55-80A 9.95~11.1G 1550 0~+4 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
Notes
Fiberstore also provide other 10G XFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.
Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply XFP-10G85-3MB according to your requirements, and design XFP-10G85-3MB label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 10G XFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 

Our Factory
Fiberstore
Production Environment
Fiberstore
Production Environment
Fiberstore
Device Assembly
Fiberstore
Device Assembly
Fiberstore
Standardized Production Line
Fiberstore
Standardized Production Line
Fiberstore
Environment Testing
Fiberstore
Environment Testing
Fiberstore
End Product Testing
Fiberstore
Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing
Fiberstore
Compatible Test
Fiberstore
Brand Compatibility Testing


Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 10G XFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 10G XFP transceivers. All of our 10G XFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 10G XFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our 10G XFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 10G XFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.
 

Qualitätskontrollsystem:


Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen