7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Fluke Networks FQM-KIT Faser QuickMap
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Fluke Networks FQM-KIT Faser QuickMap

#22540
FS P/N: FQM-KIT
Versandkosten:
€ 22.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 4,400.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Jan. 4
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Overview
As more OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber is installed in enterprise networks to support 10, 40, and 100 gigabit traffic, fiber infrastructure reliability has never been more critical. As such, the essential capability for enterprise technicians to measure and troubleshoot individual components of the overall fiber channel to prevent network downtime (or to hasten its recovery) is considered one of the Fiber Best Practices. It is no longer acceptable for the technician to spend costly time troubleshooting using a trial and error process before elevating the issue to another technician with OTDR experience. Every technician should have the network tester tools "on their belt" capable of pinpointing the problem within seconds.
Fluke Networks' Fiber QuickMap is an enterprise fiber troubleshooter that quickly and efficiently locates connections and breaks in multimode fiber. By instantly providing distances to failures such as high loss and high reflectance incidents, Fiber QuickMap is the must-have network tester for any technician who works with fiber.
Features
One-button testing – can be used straight out of the box with no user-setup required Six-second test time, eliminating blind troubleshooting that can last hours Locate multiple incidents in the channel to provide full visibility of any potentially problematic links and connections Locate high loss incidents or breaks, the most common causes of multimode fiber failure Locate and measure high reflective incidents, which cause poor network performance with bit error rates Various kit configurations include additional diagnostics tools such as power meters, sources, and fiber inspection microscopes to facilitate Fiber Best Practices and to boost the troubleshooting capability of technicians Perfect data center cabling network tester
Order Information

Model Number/Name

Description

FQM-MAIN

Fiber QuickMap Enterprise Fiber Troubleshooter with carrying pouch

FQM-KIT

Fiber QuickMap™ mainframe with SC/LC 50 µm Launch Fiber, Interchangeable LC Adapter and carrying pouch

FTS900

Fiber QuickMap Kit: Includes Fiber QuickMap, SC/ LC (50 and 62.5 μm) hybrid test reference cords, VisiFault VFL, and carrying pouch

FTS1000

Fiber QuickMap Troubleshooter Kit: Includes Fiber QuickMap, SC/SC and SC/LC (50 and 62.5μm) hybrid test reference cords cords, VisiFault VFL, SimpliFiber Pro power meter and multimode source, and carrying case

FTS1100

Fiber QuickMap Troubleshooter Kit: Includes Fiber QuickMap, SC/SC and SC/LC (50 and 62.5μm) hybrid test reference cords cords, VisiFault VFL, SimpliFiber Pro power meter and multimode source, FT500 FiberInspector Mini video microscope,and carrying case

Picture Detail
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen