7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Fluke DTX-CERTIFaser-S CertiFaser Optischer Verlust-Test Set
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Fluke DTX-CERTIFaser-S CertiFaser Optischer Verlust-Test Set

#22537
FS P/N: DTX-CERTIFIBER-S
Versandkosten:
€ 22.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 9,700.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Jan. 4
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Overview
Because present-day enterprise data networks increasingly rely on fiber optic cabling, it is more important than ever for installers and network owners to use Optical Loss Test Sets (OLTS) certify and document that their fiber links meet established industry standards to protect against network downtime and lost revenue.
The Fluke Networks DTX-CLT CertiFiber® OLTS enables you to easily and accurately certify two fibers concurrently over two wavelengths according to custom requirements or established industry specifications. Quickly and efficiently conduct troubleshooting with a convenient integrated Visual Fault Locator (VFL).
Features
12-second Autotest – loss measurement of two fibers at two wavelengths, optical link budget calculation, and a PASS/FAIL analysis Fast and professional test result documentation via the widely-used LinkWare reporting software Optimized for applications ranging up to 10-Gig Interchangeable multimode and singlemode modules (which are also compatible with the popular DTX™ CableAnalyzer) Accurate fiber length measurement – eliminate haphazard guessing Continuity and polarity verification Easy-to-use and widely-recognized DTX-based interface On-board VFL to locate fibers and breaks Supports various small form factor (SFF) fiber connectors
Order Information

Model Number/Name

Description

DTX-CERTIFIBER-M

Multimode DTX-CLT CertiFiber; includes DTX-MFM2 and one set of 50 µm SC/SC test reference cords

DTX-CERTIFIBER-S

Singlemode DTX-CLT CertiFiber; includes DTX-SFM2 and one set of SM SC/SC test reference cords

DTX-CERTIFIBER-MS

Multimode and singlemode DTX-CLT CertiFiber; includes DTX-MFM2 and DTX-SFM2 and one set each of 50 µm and SM SC/SC test reference cords

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen