7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
SC/UPC 9/125um Monomode Niedrige Reflektion LWL- Terminator Steckverbinder
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

SC/UPC 9/125um Monomode Niedrige Reflektion LWL- Terminator Steckverbinder

#22528
FS P/N: FOT-SC-UPC-FS
MFG PART#: FOT-SC-UPC-FS
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 7.90
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Tue. Dec. 13
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Fiber Optic Terminator

Optical Terminators are functional devices using Metal-lon Doped fibers. These products prevent the reflection of light that are present at open end systems. Fiber optic terminator can terminate unused fiber connector ports in fiber optic systems . Fiber opticterminators are passive components that absorb light coming from unterminated connector plugs. By minimizing the reflected power, the terminator can reduce signal degradation in digital and analog systems.

Specifications
Return Loss: UPC >55 dB, APC >65 dB Back Reflection: APC < -65dB, UPC < -55dB Temperature Cycling: -20℃~-80℃ Polishing Grade: PC, UPC, APC Connector Type: SC, FC, ST, LC,MU Fiber type: SM(9/125㎛) Optical performance 100% factory tested Easy installation as plug type Precision ceramic ferrule with endface Geometry per IEC proposal Environmentally stable Adapt attenuation point to creating termination effect
Applications
Telecommunication Networks Instrumentation CATV Networks Active Device Termination EDFA
Kommentare der Kunden