Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+1 (877) 205 5306
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
FC/APC 9/125μm Monomode Niedrige Reflektionn LWL-Terminatoranschluss
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

FC/APC 9/125μm Monomode Niedrige Reflektionn LWL-Terminatoranschluss

#22527
FS P/N: FOT-FC-APC-FS
MFG PART#: FOT-FC-APC-FS
Preis:
9,50 €  Ohne MwSt., zzgl. Versandkosten
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich,  Wenn Sie den Auftrag heute bestellen, wird das Artikel innerhalb von 5 Werktagen versandt.
Fiber Optic Terminator

Optical Terminators are functional devices using Metal-lon Doped fibers. These products prevent the reflection of light that are present at open end systems. Fiber optic terminator can terminate unused fiber connector ports in fiber optic systems . Fiber opticterminators are passive components that absorb light coming from unterminated connector plugs. By minimizing the reflected power, the terminator can reduce signal degradation in digital and analog systems.

Specifications
Return Loss: UPC >55 dB, APC >65 dB Back Reflection: APC < -65dB, UPC < -55dB Temperature Cycling: -20℃~-80℃ Polishing Grade: PC, UPC, APC Connector Type: SC, FC, ST, LC,MU Fiber type: SM(9/125㎛) Optical performance 100% factory tested Easy installation as plug type Precision ceramic ferrule with endface Geometry per IEC proposal Environmentally stable Adapt attenuation point to creating termination effect
Applications
Telecommunication Networks Instrumentation CATV Networks Active Device Termination EDFA
Fragen & Antworten

Fragen & Antworten über das Produkt

Sie können auch durch Live Chat Hilfe bekommen.

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, der eine Bewertung schreibt.