7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
MPO UPC Stecker Multi-mode Simplex LWL-Steckverbinder
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

MPO UPC Stecker Multi-mode Simplex LWL-Steckverbinder

#22223
FS P/N: MPO-MA-MM-FS
MFG PART#: MPO-MA-MM-FS
:
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 17.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

MPO connector produced specially for multi-fiber ribbon cable, it use precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions ensure fiber alignment when mating, realize high density interconnection. Compact design available to 4,8,12,24 fiber ribbons, cable types include bare fiber ribbon and PVC jacket ruggedized ribbon. MPO pre-termination save time and reduce the risk of damage fragile optical connectors, the plug and play system is the perfect solution for today’s optical fiber installations.

Specifications
Precision molded MT ferrule High precision guide pins for exact alignment Compact design, up to 24 fiber ribbons Male and female available High density interconnection Available for singlemode(angled) and multimode(flat) performance Fiber type can be bare fiber ribbon and ruggedized ribbon Operating Temperature: -40 to + 85°C
Applications
Gigabit Ethernet CATV and Multimedia Active Device Interface Premise installations Optical Switch interframe connections Interconnection for O/E modules Telecommunication Networks Industrial & Medical
Kommentare der Kunden