Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Staat

United States

Ihren Staat suchen

Währung

speichern

Suche

0
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
MPO UPC polierter Monomode 9/125 LWL-Steckverbinder
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

MPO UPC polierter Monomode 9/125 LWL-Steckverbinder

#22217
FS P/N: CO-SM-XX-MPO
MFG PART#: MPO-FE-SM-FS
Preis:
US$  22,00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich,  Wenn Sie den Auftrag heute bestellen, wird das Artikel innerhalb von 5 Werktagen versandt.
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.

MPO connector produced specially for multi-fiber ribbon cable, it use precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions ensure fiber alignment when mating, realize high density interconnection. Compact design available to 4,8,12,24 fiber ribbons, cable types include bare fiber ribbon and PVC jacket ruggedized ribbon. MPO pre-termination save time and reduce the risk of damage fragile optical connectors, the plug and play system is the perfect solution for today’s optical fiber installations.

Specifications
Precision molded MT ferrule High precision guide pins for exact alignment Compact design, up to 24 fiber ribbons Male and female available High density interconnection Available for singlemode(angled) and multimode(flat) performance Fiber type can be bare fiber ribbon and ruggedized ribbon Operating Temperature: -40 to + 85°C
Applications
Gigabit Ethernet CATV and Multimedia Active Device Interface Premise installations Optical Switch interframe connections Interconnection for O/E modules Telecommunication Networks Industrial & Medical
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, eine Bewertungen zu schreiben