7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
8 -Faser FC-ST 9/125 Monomode Fan-out Multi-Faser Vorterminierte Kabelkonfektion
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

8 -Faser FC-ST 9/125 Monomode Fan-out Multi-Faser Vorterminierte Kabelkonfektion

#21909
FS P/N: FC-ST-8F-SMF-BO-XX
Gesamtlänge:

  Meter oder     Fuß

:
Please refer to the title to choose the right polish .
For example,the SC to LC fiber patch cable.
>>The polish of UPC to APC is SC UPC to LC APC
>>The polish of APC to UPC is SC APC to LC UPC
Breakout Leg:
Breakout Length:
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 14.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

FC-ST 8 Core SM 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords. Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. Fiber optic patch cords are used for linking equipment and components in the fiber optic network.

The Definition of 'mode' as in single mode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. Single mode transmits single light rays at a time, and can be used for longer runs than multimode because they have more resistance to attenuation. Very suitable for remote communication with yellow color.

Multi Core patch cable are refers to the 4 cores, 6 cores, 8 cores and 12 cores fiber patch cable. With Fiberstore good development, we can offer more and more competitive price on a relatively higher-end multi core patch cables.


Note:The default fiber diameter for breakout leg cable is 0.9mm,if you'd like to customize other types as 3.0mm,2.0mm,please kindly enquiry us.
Features
Multi-fiber channel options Various option of fiber and connector types Standard or custom configurations Easy to use, easy to install and maintain Low insertion loss and back reflection Custom defined specifications Environmentally stable Complete with orange OFNR rated riser/jacket 100% optically tested to ensure high performance According to different requirements, 4 to 966 cores are available
Applications
FTTH, LAN, Test equipment, Military industry CATV Outside plant Premise networks Aerial distribution Measuring equipments Fiber optic communication system Optical active component and equipment
 
Item information
Fiber: 8 Core 9/125 single mode Fiber patch cable Connector: FC-ST Connectors at endsFiber : 8 Core Color: Yellow Jacket: PVC/ LSZH Fiber O.D: 9µm Cable O.D: 0.9mm. (If you'd like to customize other diameters as 2.0mm,3.0mm,please kindly enquiry us at sales@fs.com
Custom OEM
Fiberstore offer customization solutions as below: Any Fiber Type- 10G OM4 optical fiber, 10G OM3 optical fiber, Single-mode 9/125 optical fiber, OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 optical fiber and OM2 Multimode 50/125 optical fiber for choice. Any connectors- FC, ST, LC, SC, MTRJ, E2000, MU etc connectors for choice. Any lengths- 1m, 2m, 3m, 4m ...100m... no limits. Label or Logo customs- we can print customer logo on fiber patch cable
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen