7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
8 -Faser SC-ST 9/125 Monomode Fan-out gepanzert Multi-Faser Vorterminierte Kabelkonfektion
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

8 -Faser SC-ST 9/125 Monomode Fan-out gepanzert Multi-Faser Vorterminierte Kabelkonfektion

Kundenindividuelle Länge:

  Meter  Or     Feet

Please refer to the title to choose the right polish .
For example,the SC to LC fiber patch cable.
>>The polish of UPC to APC is SC UPC to LC APC
>>The polish of APC to UPC is SC APC to LC UPC
Wenn Sie andere Durchmesser brauchen, kontaktieren Sie unseren Vertrieb bei sales@fs.com,bitte.
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 27.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Oct. 28
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

SC/APC to ST/APC 9/125 SM 8Core Armored Patch Cable
Armored patch cable can be deployed directly in different harsh environment, without additional tube for protection, save space, reduce construction cost, and make the maintenance more conveniently. This Simplex Singlemode Armored Standard fiber optic cable constructed with highest quality components for unmatched durability and reliability. With a Standard Boot on each end. This cable is appropriate for use in data centers and networks with 10GbE and 8G SC applications.
With OFNR (Riser)/OFNP(Plenum) and 3.0mm thickness, this Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Deploy this cable in environments where networking equipment undergo repeated abuse.
Fiberstore Singlemode 9/125 8Core armored patch cable transfer speeds in high bandwidth application, up to 5 times faster than standard 9/125um fiber patch cable. With Fiberstore good development, we can offer more and more competitive price on a relatively higher-end armored patch cables.

Warm Tips:The default fiber diameter for the cable is 2.0mm,if you'd like to customize other types as 3.0mm,0.9mm,please kindly enquiry us. (The diameter is refer to the thickness of the cable,the size is able to match the corresponding equipment port.)
Steel & Kevlar Shell Stainless steel tube & metal braid under outer LSZH jacket Micro diameter stainless steel tube for protection High resistance of tensile strength, pressure, rodent bite Without damage by construction Ensure transmission power and avoid additional attenuation Prevent optic fiber from destroy by harsh environment Prevent optic fiber from destroy by improper operation
FTTH, LAN, Test equipment, Military industry CATV Measuring equipments Fiber optic communication system Optical active component and equipment
Item information
Fiber: Duplex 9/125 Single-mode APC Armored Fiber Optic Cable Connector: SC-ST Connectors at ends Cable Jacket: Armored/Military Tactical OFNR (Riser) Rated Standard Boot on each endFiber : 8Fibers Color: Blue
Each armored patch cable is inserted in a protective flexible stainless steel tube as you see in the picture.

Custom OEM
Fiberstore offer customization solutions as below: Any Fiber Type- Single-mode 9/125 optical fiber, OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 optical fiber and OM2 Multimode 50/125 , 2 Core / 4 Core / 6 Core/ 8 Core/ 12 Core optical fiber for choice. Any connectors- FC, ST, LC, SC, MTRJ, E2000, MU etc connectors for choice. Any lengths- 1m, 2m, 3m, 4m ...100m... no limits. Label or Logo customs- we can print customer logo on fiber patch cable (as the following)

Kommentare der Kunden