7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
1x4 FBT Splitter Monomode Single Fenster 900um Fiber Splitter
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

1x4 FBT Splitter Monomode Single Fenster 900um Fiber Splitter

#21083
FS P/N: FBT-SM-ST-S1xN
:
:
:
Splitter Klasse A - Fused Doppelkonus
Splitter Klasse P - Standard Planar-Technologie
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 6.40
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment.

Fiberstore Fused Biconic Tapered (FBT) splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20 and 1x24 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc.
The 1x4 Singlemode Single Window 900um Loose Tube Fiber Splitter can splitter the optical signals into 4 parts, and the coupling ratio can be customized.
Key Features
Low insertion loss Low polarization dependent loss High Return Loss Optional Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60...(50/50 as default.) Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 Steel tube-compact size
Applications
FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC) Passive Optical Networks (PON) Local Area Networks (LAN) CATV Systems Amplifying, Monitoring System Test Equipments
Order Information
For FBT Splitters, Fiberstore provides a whole series of this kind customized for specific applications:
a. Different coupling ratio can be customized according to your requirement.
b. 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength can be selected.
c.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24 configurations of splitters are available.
d. 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube, 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
e. The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default
Welcome to contact us for customized solutions.
Mechanical Drawing
Fiberstore offers cost-effective standards-based 1x4 Singlemode Single Window 1310nm 900um Loose Tube Fiber Splitter FBT Couplers. As a 3rd party OEM manufacturer, our 1x4 Singlemode Single Window 1310nm 900um Loose Tube Fiber Splitter FBT Couplers is delivered to worldwide from our factory directly, and they are all based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optics packaging. What's more, our 1x4 Singlemode Single Window 1310nm 900um Loose Tube Fiber Splitter FBT Couplers are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Please contact us at sales@fs.com if you want to know more details..
Kommentare der Kunden