7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Max. 144 Faser Spleißgerät 201SS LWL-Querverbindung Bodenmontage-Kabinett für Außen & Innen
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Max. 144 Faser Spleißgerät 201SS LWL-Querverbindung Bodenmontage-Kabinett für Außen & Innen

FS P/N: FS-S266-144-2
€ 400.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 380.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Thu. Nov. 3
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
This Fiber Distribution Box has an IP 65 rating, it is an outdoor optical equipment that is especially designed for outdoor optical nodes in access net work.
The Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Distribution Box is typically used in buildings to splice incoming Outside Plant (OSP) fiber optical cables into customer premises cables. In certain situations, it is necessary to mount this box on the exterior of a building or a telecommunication pole. The Fiber Distribution Box needs to beeasily accessible and manageable in size. The dimension could be customized by client.
If necessary, the box can be locked to keep the splices secure.
This floor-standing fiber distribution box is used in buildings to splice incoming outside plant cables to outgoing customer premises cables
Robust modular construction Available with Lock & Keys Maximum 12 splice trays ( 144 fibers) Imported cabinet body with high intensity and anti-erosion performance. It is able to counter abrupt climate change and influences of extreme environment. Protection level is IP65 Capacity can be flexibly customized as required. Installation is quick and convenient Adapter panel slants on the operation facia which will prevent it from being scotched by light as well ensuring the curve radius of the optic fiber. Built-in direct splice unit is capable for providing direct connection function. Perfect design of fiber wiring routing could facilitate management and maintenance of fibers Multiple installation options,including floor and wall installations With secure and reliable fastening and grounding protection devices for the optic fiber Applicable to strap-shaped and non-strap shaped fibers
Cold-roll steel or stainless steel 201 material 144 cores Outdoor using Manufacturer OEM/ODM service Color: Body Grey
Operation Conditions
Work Temperature: -45-+85C Relative humidity:≤85%(+30°C) Atmospheric pressure: 70~106 KPa Returnloss:≥45dB (PC),55dB(UPC),60dB(APC) Isolation resistance(between frame and protection grounding):>1000 MOHM /500V(DC)
Operation Conditions
Weight: 50KG Outside dimensions: 1035*550*300 mm (L x W x D)
Sample Pictures
Option 1
Equipped Qty (PCS) ID# Description
12 21260 12 Fibers LC/UPC Single-Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail
72 17579 LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single-mode SC Type with Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter
Option 2
Equipped Qty (PCS) ID# Description
1221259 12 Fibers SC/UPC Single-Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail
144 48488 SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex Single-mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter , 0.2dB IL
Option 3
Equipped Qty (PCS) ID# Description
12 21256 12 Fibers ST/UPC Single-Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail
144 48499 ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex Single-mode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter , 0.2dB IL
Option 4
Equipped Qty (PCS) ID# Description
1221257 12 Fibers FC/UPC Single-Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail
144 48510 FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Optic Adapter
Kommentare der Kunden