7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
EXFO AXS-110-23B-04B Optische Zeitbereichsreflektometrie 1310/1550nm/1625nm, 37/35/37dB
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

EXFO AXS-110-23B-04B Optische Zeitbereichsreflektometrie 1310/1550nm/1625nm, 37/35/37dB

#18376
FS P/N: AXS-110-23B-04B
Versandkosten:
€ 55.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 6,000.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Thu. Dec. 15
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Introduction
The handheld AXS-110 Access OTDR is specifically designed for the FTTx installer, and is also ideal for premise testing. User-friendly with one-touch testing, summary screen and macrobend identification. Complete connectivity flexibility using USB stick or RJ-45/USB cable data download.
Included is FastReporter software with powerful batch processing, bi-directional analysis and live templating for OTDR testing. The AXS-110 Single mode OTDR is ideal for FTTx/access and CATV testing. The AXS-110 Multimode OTDR is optimized for enterprise testing.
Key Features and Benefits:
Event dead zone: 0.8 m
Wavelengths: 1310/1550/1625nm
Dynamic range: up to 37 dB
Battery autonomy: 8 hour
Applications
FTTx/MDU PON network testing
LAN/WAN testing
Private network testing
Easy Location and Characterization of Events
EXFO's AXS-110 All-Fiber OTDR helps you boost test productivity for inside-plant applications. Its exceptional 0.8 m event dead zone enables you to easily locate and characterize all events between the transmitter and the central offices fiber, access and FTTH network applications, where events are usually closely spaced.
Multimode and Single Mode Flexibility
The AXS-110 combines single mode and multimode functionalities, ideal for premises, private and enterprise network testing. Test multimode fiber within premises, or single mode fiber between premises all with a single OTDR unit and maximize your return on investment.
End-to-End PON Characterization
The AXS-110 lets you test through high-port-count splitters even 1 x 64 splitters perfect for passive optical network (PON) testing, delivering these key advantages:

Perfect tool for FTTx contractors and tier-2 certification of premises networks
Pass/fail features that comply with industry standards such as TIA 568c and IEEE 802.3ah
Highest dynamic range of the industry for a handheld OTDR
Power meter option, for crosschecking the total loss using the built-in OTDR laser in continuous source mode
KeyFeatures
FasTrace function: one-touch testing for top user-friendliness
8-hour power autonomy
USB port (memory-stick compatible) for easy data transfer
Large internal memory (up to 500 results)
Transflective color display for viewing clear results under bright sunlight
Superior automated analysis for a better, easier and faster diagnosis
Automatic pass/fail analysis and macrobend locating
Ordering Information
AXS-110-12CD  EXFO AXS-110-12CD Multimode OTDR 850/1300nm, 24/25dB
AXS-110-023B EXFO AXS-110-023B OTDR 1310/1550nm, 32/30dB
AXS-110-23B-04B EXFO AXS-110-23B-04B OTDR 1310/1550nm/1625nm, 37/35/37dB
AXS-110-SM-MM EXFO AXS-110-SM-MM OTDR 850/1300/1310/1550nm, 24/25/32/30dB
Fiberstore is specializing in supplying fiber optic components and network equipment, and we are trying to complete this system. For the OTDR, we provide one year warranty for each domestic and foreign brand product. If you have any problems or special requirement of this high quality EXFO AXS-110-023B-04B Multimode OTDR, please feel free to contact us. We will try our best to provide you the best service.

Picture Details



We also provide AXS-100 Single mode OTDR and AXS-110 All-Fiber OTDR, please contact us for more details.

 



Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen