7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
JW3111-7 LWL-Lichtquelle (850/1300/1310/1550nm)
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

JW3111-7 LWL-Lichtquelle (850/1300/1310/1550nm)

FS P/N: JW3111-7
Steckverbinder 1:
Steckverbinder 2:
€ 28.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 250.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Tue. Nov. 1
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

JW3111 optical light source is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm visible light source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer's needs. Together with the JW3211 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications.

Note: Together with 2.5mm UPP adapter, FC, SC, ST are all interchangeable.
SC adapter means FC male to SC female fiber adapter.
ST adapter means FC male to ST female fiber adapter.
LC adapter means FC male to LC female fiber adapter.
Provides 1~6 wavelengths output which can be optional according to customers' needs
CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output at other wavelengths.
High stability of the output power
Stable output wavelength
Backlight LCD display supports night operation
Low battery power indication
Maintenance in Telecom
Maintenance CATV
Test Lab of optical fibers
Other Fiber Optic Measurements
JW3111 Handheld Light Source is designed for optimal use with JW3211 Optical Power Meter for measuring optical loss on both single mode and multimode fiber cable.
Standard Packages
Model Includes
All JW3111 Models JW3111 Optical Light Source, AC Adapter, Instruction Manual, Cotton Tampon and Soft Carrying Case.
Kind Note
This price for JW311-7 light source with 850/1300/1310/1550nm.

Fiberstore is your reliable supplier of optical light source, and all of it have been 100% tested before delivery. If you need this fiber optic light source JW3111-7 with 850/1300/1310/1550nm..  at a large quantity or have any problems or special requirement, please feel free to contact us. We will try our best to provide you the best service.

Kommentare der Kunden