Rufen Sie bitte uns an +1 (253) 277 3058
Hilfe Brauchen

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

Einen Brief uns schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+1 (253) 277 3058
United States - USD

Staat

United States

Ihren Staat suchen

Währung

speichern

Suche

Weltweit
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Gewinn 30dB Einzelkanal Vorverstärker EDFA Optischer Verstärker für SDH Netzwerke
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Gewinn 30dB Einzelkanal Vorverstärker EDFA Optischer Verstärker für SDH Netzwerke

#17606
FS P/N: SEDFA-PAG30
:
:
:
:
:
:
Preis:
US$  1,100.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Wenn Sie den Auftrag heute bestellen, wird das Artikel innerhalb von 16 Werktagen versandt.
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.
Menge:

Gain 30dB Single Channel Pre-amplifier EDFA Optical Amplifier for SDH Networks

Fiberstore SDH-EDFA-PA-G30 pre-amplifier designed for the Synchronous Digital Hierarchy (SDH) applications are single channel EDFA which are installed before the receiver to improve the receiving sensitivity, and extend signal transmission distance. The device features wide input power range from -35dBm to -20dBm, 30dB gain and low noise figure. It also includes RS-232 computer interface.


This Rack mountable amplifier work by default in constant signal-gain mode, but they can be configured to constant total output-power mode. These units are used in long-hauls transmission applications, especially for PDH, SDH, SONET and optical Ethernet transmission application. Its ease-of-use and performance make the SDH-EDFA-PA-xx series the ideal solution for Access and Metro optical networks.

 

Features

Service as a pre-amplifier C-Band 1550nm Gain: 30dB Wide input power range: -35dBm to -20dBmLow loise figure: typical is< 4.5dBConnectors: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, ST/UPC and ST/APC connectors are availableSingle or dual 110VAC, 220VAC, -48VDC, and/or 100V-240V power supply Serial interface comes with RS232, RS485 1U 19” rack mount structure for easy installationAll performance compatible with BellcoreGR-1312-CORE requestUse for Access and Metro optical networksWorks with point-to-point applicationsHigh stability and reliability3 years warranty10 years of operation lifeOEM is available
Highlights
Hot Swap Network Management Agent SNMP network management interface: RJ45Support Telnet for optional ASE noise filter & ASE suppression filtersHigh Precise ACC (automatic constant current) Circuit as default, if you need other circuit, please contact at sales@fs.com ATC (automatic temperature control) functionOffering status appearance and diagnosing fault with LCD
Mechanical Structure
Structure Example
NOTE:
The SDH EDFA from Fiberstore including 1+2+3.
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, eine Bewertungen zu schreiben