7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Gewinn 20dB Einzelkanal Vorverstärker EDFA Optischer Verstärker für SDH Netzwerke
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Gewinn 20dB Einzelkanal Vorverstärker EDFA Optischer Verstärker für SDH Netzwerke

€ 39.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 1,100.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Nov. 4
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

Gain 20dB Single Channel Pre-amplifier EDFA Optical Amplifier for SDH Networks

Fiberstore SDH-EDFA-PA-G20 pre-amplifier designed for the Synchronous Digital Hierarchy (SDH) applications are single channel EDFA which are installed before the receiver to improve the receiving sensitivity, and extend signal transmission distance. The device features wide input power range from -35dBm to -20dBm, 20dB gain and low noise figure. It also includes RS-232 computer interface.

This Rack mountable amplifier work by default in constant signal-gain mode, but they can be configured to constant total output-power mode. These units are used in long-hauls transmission applications, especially for PDH, SDH, SONET and optical Ethernet transmission application. Its ease-of-use and performance make the SDH-EDFA-PA-xx series the ideal solution for Access and Metro optical networks.



Service as a pre-amplifier C-Band 1550nm Gain: 20dB Wide input power range: -35dBm to -20dBmLow loise figure: typical is< 4.5dBConnectors: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, ST/UPC and ST/APC connectors are availableSingle or dual 110VAC, 220VAC, -48VDC, and/or 100V-240V power supply Serial interface comes with RS232, RS485 1U 19” rack mount structure for easy installationAll performance compatible with BellcoreGR-1312-CORE requestUse for Access and Metro optical networksWorks with point-to-point applicationsHigh stability and reliability3 years warranty10 years of operation lifeOEM is available
Hot Swap Network Management Agent SNMP network management interface: RJ45Support Telnet for optional ASE noise filter & ASE suppression filtersHigh Precise ACC (automatic constant current) Circuit as default, if you need other circuit, please contact at sales@fs.com ATC (automatic temperature control) functionOffering status appearance and diagnosing fault with LCD
Mechanical Structure
Structure Example
The SDH EDFA from Fiberstore including 1+2+3.
Kommentare der Kunden