Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+49 (0) 89 414176412
Germany - EUR

Staat

Germany

Ihren Staat suchen

Währung

speichern
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
20dBm Ausgang Einzelkanal Booster EDFA Optischer Verstärker für SDH Netzwerke
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

20dBm Ausgang Einzelkanal Booster EDFA Optischer Verstärker für SDH Netzwerke

#17599
FS P/N: SEDFA-BAO20
Preis:
1.000,00 €  Ohne MwSt., zzgl. Versandkosten
Verfügbarkeit: erhältlich,  versandfertig am Di. 03. Oktober

20 dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier for SDH Networks

Fiberstore SDH-EDFA-BA-O6 booster amplifier designed for the Synchronous Digital Hierarchy (SDH) applications which installed after the optical transmitter to increase transmission distance for single wavelength optical module system. The device features wide input power range from -10dBm to +6dBm, output power up to 20dBm and low noise figure. It also includes RS-232 computer interface.


This Rack mountable amplifier work by default in constant signal-gain mode, but they can be configured to constant total output-power mode. These units are used in long-hauls transmission applications, especially for PDH, SDH, SONET and optical Ethernet transmission application. Its ease-of-use and performance make the SDH-EDFA-BA-xx series the ideal solution for Access and Metro optical networks.

 

Features

Service as a booster amplifier C-Band 1550nm Tunable output power: 20dBm Wide input power range: -10~+6dBmLow loise figure: typical is< 4.5dBConnectors: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, ST/UPC and ST/APC connectors are availableSingle or dual 110VAC, 220VAC, -48VDC, and/or 100V-240V power supply Serial interface comes with RS232, RS485 1U 19” rack mount structure for easy installationAll performance compatible with BellcoreGR-1312-CORE requestUse for Access and Metro optical networksWorks with point-to-point applicationsHigh stability and reliability3 years warranty10 years of operation lifeOEM is available
Highlights
Hot Swap Network Management Agent SNMP network management interface: RJ45Support Telnet for optional ASE noise filter & ASE suppression filtersHigh Precise ACC (automatic constant current) Circuit as default, if you need other circuit, please contact at sales@fs.com ATC (automatic temperature control) functionOffering status appearance and diagnosing fault with LCD
Mechanical Structure
Structure Example
NOTE:
The SDH EDFA from Fiberstore including 1+2+3.
Fragen & Antworten

Fragen & Antworten zum Produkt

Hilfe erhalten Sie auch im Live Chat .

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, der eine Bewertung schreibt.