7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
10/100/1000M Dual Faser 1310nm 20km 2-Port + 4RJ45 Gigabit LWL-Medienkonverter
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

10/100/1000M Dual Faser 1310nm 20km 2-Port + 4RJ45 Gigabit LWL-Medienkonverter

#17223
FS P/N: FMC2S4R-DF-31-20GA
:
:
:
Hinweis: DC-Netzversorgung für Built-in ist nicht verfügbar. AC-Netzversorgungist für Built-in ist verfügbar.
:
:
:
2 x RJ45 ist ohne LPT (Link Pass Through), während andere Formen der RJ45 entweder mit LPT oder ohne LPT sind.
Versandkosten:
€ 28.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 120.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Tue. Dec. 13
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km with two Fiber Ports
Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

Fiberstore.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.
Features
AutoCross™: Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration. Link Pass Through: Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal. Automatic Link Restoration: The medio converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions. Selectable speed setting: The converter can be set to 10Mbps or 100Mbps or 1000Mbps. Both copper and fiber ports are automatically set to the same speed. Devices connect to duplex mode of link partner.

Key Features

10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control Supports MAC self-learning Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX/LX LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed and power on diagnostic function Extremely low power consumption and low heat Reliable and stable performance

Applications:

10/100/1000M Gigabit Network Distances
It use the 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X speed setting (back-to-back) to extend the distance between two 1000BASE-T devices up to 80km. using single mode fiber without a repeater.

Specifications
UTP Port: 4-port RJ45 UTP Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Port: Duplex SC, ST, FC available Fiber Rate:1000Mbps Fiber Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Mode: Single-mode Distance: 20km LED Indicator: TX LINK, FX LINK, TX ACT, FX ACT, PWR, FDX. Power Supply: External Working Temperature: -20~75°C Relative Humidity: 5%~90%

Note: Port Base VLAN is optional, please contact sales@fs.com for more details.
Picture Details

Kommentare der Kunden