7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
1000Base Dual Faser 1310nm 10km Gigabit LWL-Medienkonverter
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

1000Base Dual Faser 1310nm 10km Gigabit LWL-Medienkonverter

#17171
FS P/N: FMC1S1R-DF-31-10GB
:
:
Hinweis: DC-Netzversorgung für Built-in ist nicht verfügbar. AC-Netzversorgungist für Built-in ist verfügbar.
:
:
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 22.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 32.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Sun. Dec. 11
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 1000Base Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km
Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

Fiberstore.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.
Features
AutoCross™: Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration. Link Pass Through: Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal. Automatic Link Restoration: The media converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions.

Key Features

1000Mbps auto-negotiation Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control Supports MAC self-learning Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, 1000Base-FX/LX LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed and power on diagnostic function Extremely low power consumption and low heat Reliable and stable performance

Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet Network Distances
The Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-T to 1000Base-SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard up to 60km.

Specifications
UTP Port: 1-port RJ45 UTP Rate: 1000Mbps Fiber Port: Duplex SC, ST, FC available Fiber Rate: 1000Mbps Fiber Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Mode: Single-mode Distance: 10km LED Indicator: TX LINK, FX LINK, TX ACT, FX ACT, PWR, FDX. Power Supply: External or built-in Working Temperature: -20~75°C Relative Humidity: 5%~90%Dimension (mm): 26*70*95 (with external power), 30*110*140 (with built-in power)

Note: Port Base VLAN is optional, please contact sales@fs.com for more details.
Kommentare der Kunden