Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - EUR

Staat

United States

Ihren Staat suchen

Währung

speichern
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
8 Kanäle HD-SDI Unidirektionale Video & 1 Vorwärts Daten & 8 Vorwärts Audio & 1000M Ethernet LWL-Transmitter und Set des Empfängers
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

8 Kanäle HD-SDI Unidirektionale Video & 1 Vorwärts Daten & 8 Vorwärts Audio & 1000M Ethernet LWL-Transmitter und Set des Empfängers

#17016
FS P/N: SDI-8V1FD8FAE-SM20
Preis:
3.600,00 €  Ohne MwSt., zzgl. Versandkosten
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich,  Wenn Sie den Auftrag heute bestellen, wird das Artikel innerhalb von 10 Werktagen versandt.
Menge:


Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a device used in optical network communications for sending and receiving data which provides simultaneous and reliable transmission of RS-485 (RS-422 or RS-232) serial interfaces over fiber optical cables over the distances up to 20 km.

Fiberstore Industrial RS-485 to Multi-mode Duplex Fiber Converter,1310nm 2km is an industrial grade bi-directional externally powered converter which converts a standard full-duplex RS-485 serial signal to a Multi-mode SC or ST or FC connector type fiber optic link. A data direction auto-turnaround feature automatically enables the RS-485 transmit and receive data signals when data is present, avoiding the need for software drivers, and making the device fully plug-and-play.
This serial to fiber Converter can be connected with RS-485 port of computer or other devices, solve the problem of traditional RS-485 communication conflict between distance and rate.
Key Features
Transmission distance: multi-mode 2km Working wavelength: duplex 1310nm Fiber connector: SC/ST/FC (for option) Meet EIA/RS-485 transmission standards at data rates up to 500kb/s.Asynchronous point to point rate up to 500kb/s ( RS-485)Plug-and-Play (hot-pluggable)600W surge protection, 15KV static protectionSupport 220 VAC input, consumption 2W RoHS, CE, and FCC certified
Item Information
Manufacturer: Fiberstore Co., Ltd Type: RS-485 to Fiber Converter Enclosure: External Power supply Package: paper box Order includes:
1 X USER MANUAL
2 X Power Supplies, +12 Volt, 1.5 Amp, Stripped and Tinned Leads
1 x RS485 interfaces fiber modem transmitter and 1 x RS485 interfaces fiber modem receiver
Sample Picture




Ordering Information
IItem Serial Port Fiber Type Connector
Serial to Fiber Converters RS-485

duplex single-mode fibers

duplex multi-mode fibers

simplex single-mode fiber

ST/UPC

SC/UPC

FC/UPC

RS-422
RS-232
RS-485/RS-422
RS-485/RS-422/RS-232
Fragen & Antworten

Fragen & Antworten über das Produkt

Sie können auch durch Live Chat Hilfe bekommen.

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, der eine Bewertung schreibt.