7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Industriell RS-422 zu Monomode Simplex LWL-Konverter, 1310nm/1550nm 20km
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Industriell RS-422 zu Monomode Simplex LWL-Konverter, 1310nm/1550nm 20km

#17014
FS P/N: FM-RS422-SS-20
:
Versandkosten:
€ 33.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 95.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Dec. 14
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:


Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a device used in optical network communications for sending and receiving data which provides simultaneous and reliable transmission of RS-422 (RS-485 or RS-232) serial interfaces over fiber optical cables over the distances up to 20 km.

Fiberstore Industrial RS-422 to Single-mode Simplex Fiber Converter,1310nm/1550nm 20km is an industrial grade bi-directional externally powered converter which converts a standard Simplex RS-422 serial signal to a Single-mode SC or FC connector type fiber optic link. A data direction auto-turnaround feature automatically enables the RS-422 transmit and receive data signals when data is present, avoiding the need for software drivers, and making the device fully plug-and-play.
This serial to fiber Converter can be connected with RS-422 port of computer or other devices, solve the problem of traditional RS-422 communication conflict between distance and rate.
To use picture of RS485 Modem application for reference.
Key Features
Transmission distance: single-mode 20km Working wavelength: simplex 1310nm/1550nm Fiber connector: SC/FC (for option) Meet EIA/RS-422 transmission standards at data rates up to 500kb/s.Asynchronous point to point rate up to 500kb/s ( RS-422)Plug-and-Play (hot-pluggable)600W surge protection, 15KV static protectionSupport 220 VAC input, consumption 2W RoHS, CE, and FCC certified
Item Information
Manufacturer: Fiberstore Co., Ltd Type: RS-422 to Fiber Converter Enclosure: External Power supply Package: paper box Order includes:
1 X USER MANUAL
2 X Power Supplies, +12 Volt, 1.5 Amp, Stripped and Tinned Leads
1 x RS-422 interfaces fiber modem transmitter and 1 x RS-422 interfaces fiber modem receiver
Sample Picture




Ordering Information
IItem Serial Port Fiber Type Connector
Serial to Fiber Converters RS-485

duplex single-mode fibers

duplex multi-mode fibers

simplex single-mode fiber

ST/UPC

SC/UPC

FC/UPC

RS-422
RS-232
RS-485/RS-422
RS-485/RS-422/RS-232

Kommentare der Kunden